Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2021 | 21–22 | GB | 16 | — | 8 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 50.0% | 11.3 | 5.6 | — | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 103 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 29.1% | 6 | 6.0 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | GB / HOU | 16 | — | 25 | 16 | 204 | 1 | 64.0% | 12.8 | 8.2 | — | 13 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 268 | — | — | — | 87 | — | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | IND | 3 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | 11.3% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 27.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 35 | 20 | 249 | 1 | 57.1% | 12.4 | 7.1 | — | 15 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 396 | 17.1% | — | 0.0% | 226 | 25.8% | 13 | — | 5 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
Pick #85 (Rd 3) · GB · 2021 · -11.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Amari Rodgers — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,105 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | GB | 4 | 0* | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | HOU | 5 | — | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Career | 9 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | GB | 4 | 0* | 8 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 50.0% | 11.3 | 5.6 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | All teams | 9 | — | 25 | 16 | 204 | 1 | 64.0% | 12.8 | 8.2 | — | 13 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | IND | 1 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 14 | 35 | 20 | 249 | 1 | 57.1% | 12.4 | 7.1 | — | 15 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | GB | 16 | 0* | 103 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 29.1% |
| 2022 | 22–23 | All teams | 16 | — | 268 | — | — | — | 87 | — |
| 2023 | 23–24 | IND | 3 | — | 25 | 11.3% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 27.0% |
| Career | 35 | 396 | 17.1% | — | 0.0% | 226 | 25.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | GB | 16 | 0* | 6 | 6.0 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | All teams* | 16 | — | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 32 | 13 | — | 5 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | GB | 16 | 0* | 5.0 | 5.3 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 27.6 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | All teams* | 16 | — | 9.4 | 8.1 | 4.6 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 12 | 86.1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | IND | 3 | — | 15.0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 35 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | — | 14 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W6 | JAX | 2 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 52 | — | 5.6 |
| Away | 11 | 2 | 14 | 28 | 15 | 197 | 1 | 27.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 80 | — | 9.1 |
| Losses | 10 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 14 | 169 | 1 | 23.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 | 3 | 18 | 35 | 20 | 249 | 1 | 32.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 1.8 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 39 | — | 4.3 |
| September | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| October | 6 | 1 | 11 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 90 | — | 9.4 |
| Non-division | 7 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 12 | 159 | 1 | 23.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 26 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 33 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 26· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Skyy Moore
WR
87% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 14 |
| — |
| 1.4 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 57 | 1 | 12 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.6 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| 13 |
| 6 |
| 71 |
| — |
| 8.2 |
| November | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| December | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 120 | 1 | 18.3 |