Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 24–25 | CAR | 3 | — | 170 | 76.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 12.3% |
| 2014 | 25–26 | CAR | 7 | — | 404 | 84.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 11.1% |
| 2015 | 26–27 | CAR | 9 | — | 238 | 37.2% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 20.9% |
| 2017 | 28–29 | CAR | 14 | — | 247 | 27.2% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 17.9% |
| 2018 | 29–30 | CAR | 6 | — | 21 | 5.3% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 14.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Amini Silatolu — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24–25 | CAR | 3 | — | 170 | 76.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 12.3% | — |
| 2014 | 25–26 | CAR | 7 | 6* | 404 | 84.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 11.1% | 0 |
| 2015 | 26–27 | CAR | 9 | 0* | 238 | 37.2% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 20.9% | 0.4 |
| 2017 | 28–29 | CAR | 14 | 0* | 247 | 27.2% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 17.9% | 0 |
| 2018 | 29–30 | CAR | 6 | 0* | 21 | 5.3% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 14.5% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Logan Mankins
G
95% match