Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2014 | 22 | HOU | 14 | — | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 223 | 21.8% | 184 | 44.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 23 | HOU | 16 | — | 28 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 724 | 70.8% | 163 | 33.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | HOU | 15 | — | 45 | 30 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 814 | 85.3% | 65 | 15.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | HOU | 16 | — | 64 | 40 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 939 | 91.3% | 75 | 15.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 8 | — | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 237 | 46.3% | 49 | 21.5% | 11 | 7 | 0.6 | 97.9 | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 69 | — | 165 | 109 | 56 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 12 | 31 | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2,937 | 65.9% | 536 | 26.2% | 11 | 7 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Andre Hal — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 5.8 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.2 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.4 wins
Latest season · 2018 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | HOU | 6 | 0* | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 23 | HOU | 14 | 11* | 28 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 2016 | 24 | HOU | 14 | 13* | 45 | 30 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
| 2017 | 25 | HOU | 16 | 15* | 64 | 40 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 8 | 0* | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
| Career | 58 | 39* | 165 | 109 | 56 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 12 | 31 | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 15.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | HOU | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 223 | 21.8% | 184 | 44.7% |
| 2015 | 23 | HOU | 16 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 724 | 70.8% | 163 | 33.7% |
| 2016 | 24 | HOU | 15 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 814 | 85.3% | 65 | 15.2% |
| 2017 | 25 | HOU | 16 | 15* | — | 0.0% | 939 | 91.3% | 75 | 15.2% |
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 237 | 46.3% | 49 | 21.5% |
| Career | 69 | 39* | — | 0.0% | 2,937 | 65.9% | 536 | 26.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 8 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 0.6 | 97.9 | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 8 | 11 | 7 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Donnie Abraham
CB
91% match