Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2022 | 23 | CAR | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.0% | 33 | 40.7% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 25 | GB | 16 | — | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 150 | 14.9% | 241 | 58.1% | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 4.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 26 | GB | 12 | — | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 17 | 2.1% | 221 | 77.5% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 31 | — | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 169 | 8.6% | 495 | 63.9% | 4 | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Arron Mosby — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,376 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | CAR | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 25 | GB | 8 | 0* | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26 | GB | 6 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 15 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | CAR | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.0% | 33 | 40.7% |
| 2024 | 25 | GB | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 150 | 14.9% | 241 | 58.1% |
| 2025 | 26 | GB | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 17 | 2.1% | 221 | 77.5% |
| Career | 31 | — | 0.0% | 169 | 8.6% | 495 | 63.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | CAR | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 25 | GB | 16 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 4.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 26 | GB | 12 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 31 | 4 | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 2 |
| Away | 6 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 4 |
| Losses | 4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 8 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| vs CHI | 2 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs NYG | 1 |
| vs PIT | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| October | 2 |
| November | 2 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 3 |
| Non-division | 5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 28 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 35.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 28· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Jonathan Garvin
DE
90% match