Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2014 | 22–23 | MIA | 2 | — | 17 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 16.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 23–24 | MIA | 13 | — | 764 | 91.8% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 12.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24–25 | DEN / MIA | 8 | — | 137 | — | — | — | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25–26 | DEN | 1 | — | 46 | 57.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26–27 | DEN | 16 | — | 824 | 77.1% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 27–28 | GB | 16 | — | 1,076 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 15.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 28–29 | GB | 14 | — | 884 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 29–30 | GB | 13 | — | 810 | 95.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 30–31 | DEN | 8 | — | 483 | 88.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 31–32 | NYJ | 14 | — | 208 | 21.7% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 10.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 105 | — | 5,249 | 76.4% | — | 0.0% | 249 | 8.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Billy Turner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 1.3 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22–23 | MIA | 2 | — | 17 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 16.5% | — |
| 2015 | 23–24 | MIA | 13 | 12* | 764 | 91.8% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 12.5% | 0 |
| 2016 | 24–25 | All teams | 8 | — | 137 | — | — | — | 16 | — | 0 |
| 2017 | 25–26 | DEN | 1 | — | 46 | 57.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — |
| 2018 | 26–27 | DEN | 16 | 12* | 824 | 77.1% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.4% | 0 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | GB | 16 | 16* | 1,076 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 15.8% | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 28–29 | GB | 14 | 14* | 884 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.2% | 1.3 |
| 2021 | 29–30 | GB | 13 | 12* | 810 | 95.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.6 |
| 2022 | 30–31 | DEN | 8 | 7* | 483 | 88.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2023 | 31–32 | NYJ | 14 | 0* | 208 | 21.7% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 10.9% | 0 |
| Career | 105 | 5,249 | 76.4% | — | 0.0% | 249 | 8.5% | 2.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Kyle Turley
OT
93% match