Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2025 | 22 | KC | 17 | — | 44 | 151 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 11.4 | 0 | 35 | 25 | 172 | 1 | 71.4% | 6.9 | 4.9 | — | 7 | 191 | 16.7% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 13.2% | 92 | 2.1 | 59 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2026 | 23 | KC | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 6 | 2.8% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 10.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 21 | — | 44 | 151 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 11.4 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 176 | 1 | 72.2% | 6.8 | 4.9 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 92 | — | 59 | — | 0 | — | 5 | |
Pick #228 (Rd 7) · KC · 2025 · +16.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Brashard Smith — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#881 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22 | KC | 15 | 0* | 35 | 25 | 172 | 1 | 71.4% | 6.9 | 4.9 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2026 | 23 | KC | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 16 | 36 | 26 | 176 | 1 | 72.2% | 6.8 | 4.9 | — | 7 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22 | KC | 17 | 0* | 191 | 16.7% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 13.2% |
| 2026 | 23 | KC | 4 | 0* | 6 | 2.8% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 10.3% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22 | KC | 17 | 0* | -1.4 | -2.4 | 9.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 91.6 |
| Career | 17 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 26 | 71 | 22 | 17 | 126 | 1 | 25.7 |
| Away | 9 | 18 | 80 | 14 | 9 | 50 | — | 13 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 24 | 74 | 19 | 15 | 125 | — | 19.9 |
| Losses | 11 | 20 | 77 | 17 | 11 | 51 | 1 | 18.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 19 | 44 | 151 | 36 | 26 | 176 | 1 | 38.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 27 | — | 3.6 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 12 | 56 | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | 5.8 |
| September | 6 | 7 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 31 | — | 5.5 |
| October | 4 | 18 | 51 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 28 | 96 | 16 | 12 | 57 | 1 | 21.3 |
| Non-division | 13 | 16 | 55 | 20 | 14 | 119 | — | 17.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 49 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 35· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Trenton Cannon
RB
88% match
2025 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 7.3 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs IND | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 31 | — | 3.6 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 32 | — | 3.6 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs LV | 2 | 26 | 95 | 9 | 7 | 44 | — | 13.9 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | — | — | — | 1.3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 3 | 8 | — | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| 12 |
| 11 |
| 95 |
| — |
| 14.6 |
| November | 4 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 39 | — | 5.1 |
| December | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 7.7 |