Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 24 | NYJ | 16 | — | 31 | 2.9% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 16.6% |
| 2016 | 25 | NYJ | 12 | — | 347 | 42.3% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 22.8% |
| 2017 | 26 | NYJ | 16 | — | 394 | 38.4% | — | 0.0% | 114 | 24.1% |
| 2018 | 27 | NYJ | 16 | — | 159 | 16.2% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 26.2% |
| 2019 | 28 | NYJ | 3 | — | 77 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 15.0% |
| 2020 | 29 | HOU | 14 | — | 190 | 20.9% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 15.4% |
| Career | — | 77 | — | 1,198 | 23.8% | — | 0.0% | 468 | 20.8% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Brent Qvale — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2014: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 24 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 31 | 2.9% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 16.6% | 0 |
| 2016 | 25 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | 347 | 42.3% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 22.8% | 0 |
| 2017 | 26 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 394 | 38.4% | — | 0.0% | 114 | 24.1% | 0 |
| 2018 | 27 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 159 | 16.2% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 26.2% | 0 |
| 2019 | 28 | NYJ | 3 | — | 77 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 15.0% | — |
| 2020 | 29 | HOU | 14 | 0* | 190 | 20.9% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Career | 77 | 1,198 | 23.8% | — | 0.0% | 468 | 20.8% | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Chris Williams
G
89% match