Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2021 | 21 | HOU | 9 | — | 28 | 20 | 178 | 3 | 71.4% | 8.9 | 6.4 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 232 | 40.7% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.8% | 5.7 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 123.8 |
| 2022 | 22 | HOU | 11 | — | 28 | 14 | 128 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.1 | 4.6 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 272 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 5.5% | 7.1 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 33.0 |
| 2023 | 23 | HOU | 14 | — | 21 | 17 | 219 | 2 | 81.0% | 12.9 | 10.4 | — | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 283 | 31.6% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 27.1% | 5.5 | 5.6 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 13 | 141.9 |
| 2024 | 24 | HOU | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 66.7% | 3.5 | 2.3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67 | 47.5% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 37.5% | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 70.1 |
| 2026 | 26 | HOU | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 13.0 | 13.0 | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 42.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 38 | — | 81 | 54 | 545 | 5 | 66.7% | 10.1 | 6.7 | — | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | — | 31 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
8 career value over replacement — #3765 all-time of 4,695. 2.7/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #147 (Rd 5) · HOU · 2021 · +10.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Brevin Jordan — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#390 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | HOU | 8 | 0* | 28 | 20 | 178 | 3 | 71.4% | 8.9 | 6.4 | — | 10 | 1.2 |
| 2022 | 22 | HOU | 9 | 0* | 28 | 14 | 128 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.1 | 4.6 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2023 | 23 | HOU | 9 | 0* | 21 | 17 | 219 | 2 | 81.0% | 12.9 | 10.4 | — | 13 | 1.4 |
| 2024 | 24 | HOU | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 66.7% | 3.5 | 2.3 | — | 1 | — |
| 2026 | 26 | HOU | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 13.0 | 13.0 | — | 1 | — |
| Career | 29 | 81 | 54 | 545 | 5 | 66.7% | 10.1 | 6.7 | — | 32 | 2.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | HOU | 9 | 0* | 232 | 40.7% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.8% |
| 2022 | 22 | HOU | 11 | 0* | 272 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 5.5% |
| 2023 | 23 | HOU | 14 | 0* | 283 | 31.6% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 27.1% |
| 2024 | 24 | HOU | 2 | — | 67 | 47.5% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 37.5% |
| 2026 | 26 | HOU | 2 | — | 15 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 42.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | HOU | 9 | 0* | 5.7 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 123.8 |
| 2022 | 22 | HOU | 11 | 0* | 7.1 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 33.0 |
| 2023 | 23 | HOU | 14 | 0* | 5.5 | 5.6 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 13 | 141.9 |
| 2024 | 24 | HOU | 2 | — | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 70.1 |
| Career | 36 | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | — | 31 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 20 | 58 | 40 | 507 | 5 | 80.7 |
| Away | 12 | 25 | 15 | 114 | 1 | 17.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 12 | 24 | 19 | 288 | 3 | 46.8 |
| Losses | 19 | 57 | 35 | 328 | 3 | 50.8 |
| Ties | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 30 | 81 | 54 | 545 | 5 | 84.5 |
| Postseason | 2 | 2 | 1 | 76 | 1 | 13.6 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs CLE | 3 | 9 | 7 | 149 | 1 | 20.9 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 6 | 3 | 105 | 1 | 16.5 |
| September | 6 | 13 | 9 | 55 | 1 | 11.5 |
| October | 6 | 15 | 7 | 84 | 1 | 14.4 |
| November | 5 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 13 | 30 | 18 | 164 | 2 | 28.4 |
| Non-division | 19 | 53 | 37 | 457 | 4 | 69.7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 48 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 41· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Mychal Rivera
TE
88% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 13 |
| — |
| 1.3 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 9 | 5 | 67 | — | 6.7 |
| vs IND | 4 | 10 | 6 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs JAX | 3 | 7 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 10.2 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs LA | 1 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 1 | 10.1 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 4 | 4 | 56 | — | 5.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 58 | 1 | 11.8 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 8.6 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs TEN | 6 | 13 | 8 | 80 | 1 | 14 |
| 12 |
| 8 |
| 53 |
| 1 |
| 11.3 |
| December | 11 | 37 | 28 | 324 | 2 | 44.4 |