Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2024 | 24–25 | HOU | 5 | — | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 2.4% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 57.2% | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | HOU | 15 | — | 17 | 78 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 5 | 29.4 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 71 | 6.7% | — | 0.0% | 274 | 66.2% | 22 | 1.3 | 56 | 3.3 | 2 | 8.5 | 5 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | HOU | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 59.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 23 | — | 18 | 80 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 27.8 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | — | 57 | — | 2 | — | 5 | |
Fan Rating
Rate British Brooks — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 25–26 | HOU | 7 | 0* | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | HOU | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 8 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | HOU | 5 | 0* | 9 | 2.4% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 57.2% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | HOU | 15 | 0* | 71 | 6.7% | — | 0.0% | 274 | 66.2% |
| 2026 | 26–27 | HOU | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 59.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | HOU | 1 | 0* | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | HOU | 3 | 0* | 17 | 78 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 5 | 29.4 | 0 |
| Career | 4 | 18 | 80 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 27.8 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | HOU | 5 | 0* | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | HOU | 15 | 0* | 22 | 1.3 | 56 | 3.3 | 2 | 8.5 | 5 |
| Career | 20 | 23 | — | 57 | — | 2 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | CIN | — | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 15 | 63 | 6.3 |
| Away | 4 | 3 | 17 | 1.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 15 | 78 | 7.8 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 10 | 18 | 80 | 8 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs BAL | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 13 | 63 | 6.3 |
| September | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| October | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| November | 2 | 2 | — | — |
| December | 3 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 13 | 63 | 6.3 |
| Non-division | 10 | 5 | 17 | 1.7 |
Jewerl Thomas
RB
85% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs IND | 1 | 13 | 63 | 6.3 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — |