Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2011 | 24 | SF | 11 | — | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 83 | 1 | 73.3% | 7.5 | 5.5 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 25 | SF | 10 | — | 5 | 18 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 84 | 0 | 92.3% | 7.0 | 6.5 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 26 | SF | 14 | — | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 36 | 25 | 243 | 0 | 69.4% | 9.7 | 6.8 | — | 12 | 520 | 58.7% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 23.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 27 | SF | 16 | — | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 25 | 18 | 189 | 2 | 72.0% | 10.5 | 7.6 | — | 11 | 462 | 43.3% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 31.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 28 | SF | 16 | — | 6 | 14 | 1 | 2.3 | 16.7 | 5 | 83.3 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 135 | 0 | 71.4% | 13.5 | 9.6 | — | 5 | 270 | 26.9% | — | 0.0% | 316 | 70.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 33 | JAX | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 62 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 75 | — | 28 | 62 | 1 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 14 | 50.0 | 1 | 105 | 77 | 736 | 3 | 73.3% | 9.6 | 7.0 | — | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4299 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #211 (Rd 7) · SF · 2011 · +25.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Bruce Miller — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2011
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#649 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 24 | SF | 11 | — | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 25 | SF | 10 | — | 5 | 18 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 26 | SF | 13 | 8* | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 27 | SF | 14 | 0* | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 | 28 | SF | 10 | 0* | 6 | 14 | 1 | 2.3 | 16.7 | 5 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 58 | 28 | 62 | 1 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 14 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 24 | SF | 11 | — | 15 | 11 | 83 | 1 | 73.3% | 7.5 | 5.5 | — | 3 |
| 2012 | 25 | SF | 10 | — | 13 | 12 | 84 | 0 | 92.3% | 7.0 | 6.5 | — | 4 |
| 2013 | 26 | SF | 13 | 8* | 36 | 25 | 243 | 0 | 69.4% | 9.7 | 6.8 | — | 12 |
| 2014 | 27 | SF | 14 | 0* | 25 | 18 | 189 | 2 | 72.0% | 10.5 | 7.6 | — | 11 |
| 2015 | 28 | SF | 10 | 0* | 14 | 10 | 135 | 0 | 71.4% | 13.5 | 9.6 | — | 5 |
| 2020 | 33 | JAX | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 60 | 105 | 77 | 736 | 3 | 73.3% | 9.6 | 7.0 | — | 36 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 26 | SF | 14 | 8* | 520 | 58.7% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 23.9% |
| 2014 | 27 | SF | 16 | 0* | 462 | 43.3% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 31.1% |
| 2015 | 28 | SF | 16 | 0* | 270 | 26.9% | — | 0.0% | 316 | 70.8% |
| 2020 | 33 | JAX | 8 | 0* | 62 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 42.9% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 33 | JAX | 8 | 0* | -1.5 | -1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 56.2 |
| Career | 8 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 44.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 44· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Chris Hetherington
FB
90% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →