Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2010 | 23–24 | CIN | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 33.3% | 11.0 | 3.7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 24–25 | CIN | 2 | — | 3 | 15 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 25–26 | CIN | 10 | — | 36 | 258 | 1 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 10 | 27.8 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 85 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.4 | 9.4 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | — | 8 | 17 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 33 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | 318 | 68.3% |
| 2014 | 27–28 | CIN | 16 | — | 15 | 43 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 60.0% | 9.0 | 5.4 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 44 | 4.2% | — | 0.0% | 293 | 64.4% |
| 2015 | 28–29 | CIN | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 286 | 64.8% |
| 2016 | 29–30 | CIN | 6 | — | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 3.3% | — | 0.0% | 112 | 69.3% |
| Career | — | 68 | — | 70 | 349 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 12 | 17.1 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 123 | 0 | 68.4% | 9.5 | 6.5 | — | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Pick #185 (Rd 6) · BAL · 2009 · +9.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Cedric Peerman — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2009: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 1.7 in 2012
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2012 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2016 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#947 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 23–24 | CIN | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2011 | 24–25 | CIN | 2 | — | 3 | 15 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2012 | 25–26 | CIN | 10 | — | 36 | 258 | 1 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 10 | 27.8 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2013 | 26–27 | CIN | 2 | 0* | 8 | 17 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 27–28 | CIN | 6 | 0* | 15 | 43 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 29–30 | CIN | 1 | 0* | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 23 | 70 | 349 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 12 | 17.1 | 0 | 1.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 23–24 | CIN | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 33.3% | 11.0 | 3.7 | — | 1 |
| 2011 | 24–25 | CIN | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2012 | 25–26 | CIN | 10 | — | 9 | 9 | 85 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.4 | 9.4 | — | 6 |
| 2014 | 27–28 | CIN | 6 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 60.0% | 9.0 | 5.4 | — | 1 |
| 2016 | 29–30 | CIN | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 21 | 19 | 13 | 123 | 0 | 68.4% | 9.5 | 6.5 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 24–25 | CIN | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 26–27 | CIN | 2 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 27–28 | CIN | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 28–29 | CIN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 33 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | 318 | 68.3% |
| 2014 | 27–28 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 44 | 4.2% | — | 0.0% | 293 | 64.4% |
| 2015 | 28–29 | CIN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 286 | 64.8% |
| 2016 | 29–30 | CIN | 6 | 0* | 13 | 3.3% | — | 0.0% | 112 | 69.3% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W17 | BAL | 6 | 15 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1.5 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 42.2 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 33· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Pierre Strong
RB
89% match
2009 Draft ClassmatesFull class →