Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 27–28 | DEN | 16 | — | 1,057 | 87.1% | — | 0.0% | 101 | 19.1% |
| 2014 | 28–29 | DEN | 13 | — | 474 | 52.5% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 20.9% |
| 2015 | 29–30 | HOU | 11 | — | 431 | 49.0% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 9.9% |
| 2016 | 30–31 | HOU | 16 | — | 1,078 | 95.9% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 14.4% |
| 2017 | 31–32 | HOU | 10 | — | 548 | 78.0% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 12.1% |
| 2018 | 32–33 | CAR | 15 | — | 818 | 84.5% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 12.4% |
| 2019 | 33–34 | HOU | 8 | — | 342 | 62.8% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 10.9% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Chris Clark — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2008–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
9 seasons · peak 2.8 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2013 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 27–28 | DEN | 16 | 14* | 1,057 | 87.1% | — | 0.0% | 101 | 19.1% | 2.8 |
| 2014 | 28–29 | DEN | 13 | 7* | 474 | 52.5% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 20.9% | 0.7 |
| 2015 | 29–30 | HOU | 11 | 0* | 431 | 49.0% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 9.9% | 0 |
| 2016 | 30–31 | HOU | 16 | 15* | 1,078 | 95.9% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 14.4% | 0 |
| 2017 | 31–32 | HOU | 10 | 8* | 548 | 78.0% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 12.1% | 0 |
| 2018 | 32–33 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 818 | 84.5% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 12.4% | 0 |
| 2019 | 33–34 | HOU | 8 | 5* | 342 | 62.8% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 10.9% | 0.1 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.6 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Cooper Carlisle
G
93% match