Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2022 | 21–22 | CLE | 16 | — | 35 | 24 | 214 | 0 | 68.6% | 8.9 | 6.1 | — | 7 | 516 | 46.1% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 29.3% | 7.1 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 7 | 45.1 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | CLE | 15 | — | 23 | 14 | 167 | 3 | 60.9% | 11.9 | 7.3 | — | 9 | 217 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 9.7% | 6.2 | 6.7 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 104.5 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | CLE | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 | 9 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 6.3 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 104.2 |
| Career | — | 32 | — | 61 | 41 | 408 | 3 | 67.2% | 10.0 | 6.7 | — | 17 | 742 | 33.8% | — | 0.0% | 167 | 19.2% | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | — | 17 | — | |
Pick #99 (Rd 3) · CLE · 2022 · -2.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate David Bell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 1.0 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#875 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | CLE | 14 | 0* | 35 | 24 | 214 | 0 | 68.6% | 8.9 | 6.1 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | CLE | 9 | 0* | 23 | 14 | 167 | 3 | 60.9% | 11.9 | 7.3 | — | 9 | 1 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | CLE | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 | — |
| Career | 24 | 61 | 41 | 408 | 3 | 67.2% | 10.0 | 6.7 | — | 17 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 516 | 46.1% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 29.3% |
| 2023 | 22–23 | CLE | 15 | 0* | 217 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 9.7% |
| 2024 | 23–24 | CLE | 1 | — | 9 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 32 | 742 | 33.8% | — | 0.0% | 167 | 19.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 7.1 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 7 | 45.1 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | CLE | 15 | 0* | 6.2 | 6.7 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 104.5 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | CLE | 1 | — | 6.3 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 104.2 |
| Career | 32 | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | — | 17 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | JAX | 3 | 3 | 27 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 25 | 15 | 153 | 1 | 21.3 |
| Away | 14 | 44 | 34 | 309 | 2 | 42.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | 25 | 15 | 143 | 1 | 20.3 |
| Losses | 15 | 44 | 34 | 319 | 2 | 43.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 24 | 61 | 41 | 408 | 3 | 58.8 |
| Postseason | 1 | 8 | 8 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 3 | 2 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 5 | 4 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs CIN | 4 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 14 | 12 | 122 | 2 | 24.2 |
| September | 5 | 9 | 8 | 66 | — | 6.6 |
| October | 6 | 12 | 8 | 94 | — | 9.4 |
| November | 4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 17 | 14 | 162 | 2 | 28.2 |
| Non-division | 17 | 52 | 35 | 300 | 1 | 36 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 35· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Ben Skowronek
WR
89% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 10 |
| 9 |
| 122 |
| 2 |
| 24.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 3 | 11 | 9 | 60 | — | 6 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 6 | 4 | 68 | 1 | 12.8 |
| vs LA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 5 | 3 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs NE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs PIT | 3 | 6 | 4 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs SF | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs TB | 1 | 6 | 4 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| 18 |
| 11 |
| 69 |
| — |
| 6.9 |
| December | 7 | 16 | 10 | 111 | 1 | 17.1 |