Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2021 | 23 | CLE | 16 | — | 7 | 24 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 181 | 2 | 85.7% | 10.1 | 8.6 | — | 10 | 130 | 12.8% | — | 0.0% | 201 | 51.2% | 14 | 2.0 | 10 | 1.4 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | CLE | 8 | — | 1 | -4 | 0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 74 | 13.9% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 21.8% | -4 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | — | 24 | — | 8 | 20 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 189 | 2 | 80.0% | 9.4 | 7.6 | — | 10 | 204 | 13.1% | — | 0.0% | 250 | 41.4% | 10 | — | 10 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Pick #211 (Rd 6) · CLE · 2021 · +11.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Demetric Felton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,019 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | CLE | 11 | 0* | 7 | 24 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 1 | -4 | 0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 15 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | CLE | 11 | 0* | 21 | 18 | 181 | 2 | 85.7% | 10.1 | 8.6 | — | 10 |
| 2022 | 24 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 15 | 25 | 20 | 189 | 2 | 80.0% | 9.4 | 7.6 | — | 10 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 130 | 12.8% | — | 0.0% | 201 | 51.2% |
| 2022 | 24 | CLE | 8 | 0* | 74 | 13.9% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 21.8% |
| Career | 24 | 204 | 13.1% | — | 0.0% | 250 | 41.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 14 | 2.0 | 10 | 1.4 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | CLE | 8 | 0* | -4 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | 24 | 10 | — | 10 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 0.4 | -1.1 | 11.2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 134.3 |
| 2022 | 24 | CLE | 8 | 0* | 4.0 | -1.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 56.2 |
| Career | 24 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 8 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 155 | 2 | 29.5 |
| Away | 5 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | 6 | 21 | 16 | 13 | 142 | 2 | 28.3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 | -1 | 9 | 7 | 47 | — | 4.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 15 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 20 | 189 | 2 | 32.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs BAL | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 8.4 |
| September | 4 | 1 | -4 | 7 | 5 | 67 | 1 | 12.3 |
| October | 4 | 3 | 16 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 59 | 1 | 12.8 |
| Non-division | 10 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 15 | 130 | 1 | 20.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 30 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 42 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 30· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Trenton Cannon
RB
85% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 1 | 10.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 21 | — | 3.4 |
| vs DET | 1 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 51 | 1 | 11.1 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | -4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | -0.1 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.7 |
| 8 |
| 8 |
| 61 |
| — |
| 7.7 |
| November | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | — | 2.4 |
| December | 3 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 21 | — | 2.1 |