Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2014 | 24–25 | PHI | 3 | — | 201 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 16.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 25–26 | PHI | 14 | — | 394 | 37.9% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 26–27 | TEN | 16 | — | 145 | 14.1% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 14.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 27–28 | TEN | 16 | — | 180 | 18.1% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 15.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 28–29 | TEN | 11 | — | 376 | 54.7% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 15.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 29–30 | TEN | 15 | — | 352 | 37.1% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 16.8% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2020 | 30–31 | TEN | 16 | — | 1,049 | 97.7% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 18.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 31–32 | GB | 10 | — | 305 | 46.4% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 8.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 32–33 | IND | 16 | — | 240 | 22.1% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 33–34 | NYJ | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 15.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 118 | — | 3,242 | 41.4% | — | 0.0% | 504 | 15.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Dennis Kelly — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2012–2013: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
8 seasons · peak 1.3 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 29–30 | TEN | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 1.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24–25 | PHI | 3 | — | 201 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 16.3% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | PHI | 14 | 0* | 394 | 37.9% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.7% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 145 | 14.1% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 14.4% |
| 2017 | 27–28 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 180 | 18.1% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 15.8% |
| 2018 | 28–29 | TEN | 11 | 6* | 376 | 54.7% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 15.9% |
| 2019 | 29–30 | TEN | 15 | 0* | 352 | 37.1% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 16.8% |
| 2020 | 30–31 | TEN | 16 | 16* | 1,049 | 97.7% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 18.0% |
| 2021 | 31–32 | GB | 10 | 0* | 305 | 46.4% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 8.7% |
| 2022 | 32–33 | IND | 16 | 0* | 240 | 22.1% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.4% |
| 2023 | 33–34 | NYJ | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 15.0% |
| Career | 118 | 3,242 | 41.4% | — | 0.0% | 504 | 15.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 29–30 | TEN | 15 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | 15 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| November | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Non-division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
Chris Williams
G
87% match