Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 1995 | 23–24 | DEN | 9 | — | — | 3 | 37 | 0 | — | 12.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1996 | 24–25 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 15 | 85 | 0 | — | 5.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | 25–26 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 12 | 96 | 1 | — | 8.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | 26–27 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 4 | 51 | 0 | — | 12.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1999 | 27–28 | DEN | 13 | — | 38 | 24 | 201 | 2 | 63.2% | 8.4 | 5.3 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | 28–29 | DEN | 16 | — | 64 | 49 | 495 | 3 | 76.6% | 10.1 | 7.7 | — | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | 29–30 | DEN | 16 | — | 56 | 34 | 299 | 4 | 60.7% | 8.8 | 5.3 | — | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | 30–31 | DEN | 10 | — | 29 | 21 | 189 | 1 | 72.4% | 9.0 | 6.5 | — | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | 31–32 | DEN | 6 | — | 6 | 6 | 53 | 1 | 100.0% | 8.8 | 8.8 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2004 | 32–33 | DEN | 11 | — | 22 | 22 | 198 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 33–34 | DEN | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 100.0% | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 130 | — | 217 | 192 | 1,707 | 15 | 88.5% | 8.9 | 7.9 | — | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Dwayne Carswell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
1994: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
11 seasons · peak 4.7 in 2000
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.8 career wins over 11 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2000 · +0.4 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | 23–24 | DEN | 9 | — | — | 3 | 37 | 0 | — | 12.3 | — | — | — | 0 |
| 1996 | 24–25 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 15 | 85 | 0 | — | 5.7 | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| 1997 | 25–26 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 12 | 96 | 1 | — | 8.0 | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| 1998 | 26–27 | DEN | 16 | — | — | 4 | 51 | 0 | — | 12.8 | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| 1999 | 27–28 | DEN | 13 | — | 38 | 24 | 201 | 2 | 63.2% | 8.4 | 5.3 | — | 12 | 0.8 |
| 2000 | 28–29 | DEN | 16 | — | 64 | 49 | 495 | 3 | 76.6% | 10.1 | 7.7 | — | 27 | 4.7 |
| 2001 | 29–30 | DEN | 16 | — | 56 | 34 | 299 | 4 | 60.7% | 8.8 | 5.3 | — | 18 | 1.7 |
| 2002 | 30–31 | DEN | 10 | — | 29 | 21 | 189 | 1 | 72.4% | 9.0 | 6.5 | — | 9 | 1 |
| 2003 | 31–32 | DEN | 6 | — | 6 | 6 | 53 | 1 | 100.0% | 8.8 | 8.8 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2004 | 32–33 | DEN | 11 | — | 22 | 22 | 198 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 10 | 0.2 |
| 2005 | 33–34 | DEN | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 100.0% | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | 2 | — |
| Career | 130 | 217 | 192 | 1,707 | 15 | 88.5% | 8.9 | 7.9 | — | 81 | 10 |
Tom Nalen
C
96% match