Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2013 | 22–23 | KC | 14 | — | 789 | 84.1% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 14.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 23–24 | KC | 16 | — | 1,006 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 16.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 24–25 | KC | 16 | — | 826 | 83.1% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 17.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 25–26 | KC | 16 | — | 1,022 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 16.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 26–27 | KC | 16 | — | 961 | 93.8% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 18.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27–28 | KC | 16 | — | 1,042 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 20.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 28–29 | KC | 8 | — | 466 | 86.8% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 19.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 29–30 | KC | 15 | — | 1,049 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 20.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2021 | 30–31 | IND | 15 | — | 875 | 89.7% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 17.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Eric Fisher — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 2.6 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 29–30 | KC | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 1 | 6.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22–23 | KC | 14 | 12* | 789 | 84.1% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 14.5% |
| 2014 | 23–24 | KC | 16 | 16* | 1,006 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 16.0% |
| 2015 | 24–25 | KC | 16 | 13* | 826 | 83.1% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 17.2% |
| 2016 | 25–26 | KC | 16 | 16* | 1,022 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 16.9% |
| 2017 | 26–27 | KC | 16 | 15* | 961 | 93.8% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 18.7% |
| 2018 | 27–28 | KC | 16 | 16* | 1,042 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 20.9% |
| 2019 | 28–29 | KC | 8 | 7* | 466 | 86.8% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 19.5% |
| 2020 | 29–30 | KC | 15 | 15* | 1,049 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 20.5% |
| 2021 | 30–31 | IND | 15 | 13* | 875 | 89.7% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 17.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 29–30 | KC | 15 | 15* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | 15 | 15* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W3 | BAL | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
John Tait
OT
90% match