Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2024 | 23–24 | CIN | 9 | — | 22 | 20 | 158 | 0 | 90.9% | 7.9 | 7.2 | — | 8 | 231 | 41.9% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 31.9% | 3.4 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 8 | 96.6 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | CIN | 5 | — | 6 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 83.3% | 6.0 | 5.0 | — | 2 | 103 | 32.4% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 20.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 14 | — | 28 | 25 | 188 | 0 | 89.3% | 7.5 | 6.7 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 8 | — | |
Pick #115 (Rd 4) · CIN · 2024 · +1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Erick All — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#481 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | CIN | 8 | 0* | 22 | 20 | 158 | 0 | 90.9% | 7.9 | 7.2 | — | 8 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | CIN | 2 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 83.3% | 6.0 | 5.0 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 28 | 25 | 188 | 0 | 89.3% | 7.5 | 6.7 | — | 10 | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 231 | 41.9% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 31.9% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | CIN | 5 | 0* | 103 | 32.4% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 20.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 3.4 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 8 | 96.6 |
| Career | 9 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 10 | 10 | 88 | 8.8 |
| Away | 6 | 18 | 15 | 100 | 10 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 16 | 13 | 92 | 9.2 |
| Losses | 4 | 12 | 12 | 96 | 9.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 10 | 28 | 25 | 188 | 18.8 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 2.8 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.5 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 4 | 15 | 14 | 87 | 8.7 |
| October | 5 | 11 | 9 | 77 | 7.7 |
| November | 1 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 2.4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| Non-division | 8 | 25 | 23 | 178 | 17.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 34 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 47 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 34· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Luke Musgrave
TE
82% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs KC |
| 1 |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 32 |
| 3.2 |
| vs LV | 1 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 2.4 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 2.5 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 3.2 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 2.2 |