Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2022 | 21–22 | NYG | 13 | — | 737 | 86.3% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 13.4% |
| 2023 | 22–23 | NYG | 7 | — | 459 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 10.0% |
| 2024 | 23–24 | NYG | 9 | — | 460 | 78.1% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 3.7% |
| Career | — | 29 | — | 1,656 | 86.1% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 9.6% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Evan Neal — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | NYG | 13 | 11* | 737 | 86.3% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 13.4% | 0 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | NYG | 7 | 7* | 459 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 10.0% | 0 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | NYG | 9 | 7* | 460 | 78.1% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 3.7% | 0 |
| Career | 29 | 25* | 1,656 | 86.1% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 9.6% | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Todd Herremans
G
89% match