Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2025 | 22–23 | CLE | 13 | — | 14 | 7 | 71 | 0 | 50.0% | 10.1 | 5.1 | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 186 | 23.6% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 18.2% | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | — | 13 | — | 14 | 7 | 71 | 0 | 50.0% | 10.1 | 5.1 | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 186 | 23.6% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 18.2% | 3 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Gage Larvadain — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,154 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22–23 | CLE | 7 | 0* | 14 | 7 | 71 | 0 | 50.0% | 10.1 | 5.1 | — | 3 |
| Career | 7 | 14 | 7 | 71 | 0 | 50.0% | 10.1 | 5.1 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22–23 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 8.9 | 6.1 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 3 | 35.1 |
| Career | 13 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W5 | MIN | — | — | — | — |
| W6 | PIT | 4 | 2 | 22 | — |
| W7 | MIA | 1 | — | — | — |
| W8 | NE | — | — | — | — |
| W10 | NYJ | — | — | — | — |
| W11 | BAL | 1 | — | — | — |
| W12 | LV | — | — | — | — |
| W13 | SF | 3 | 2 | 23 | — |
| W14 | TEN | 3 | 2 | 18 | — |
| W15 | CHI | 2 | 1 | 8 | — |
| W16 | BUF | — | — | — | — |
| W17 | PIT | — | — | — | — |
| W18 | CIN | — | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 13 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | — | — | 8 | 4 | 41 | 4.1 |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 3.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Losses | 9 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 71 | 7.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 13 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 71 | 7.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 8 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| October | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 2.5 |
| November | 4 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 23 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 22 | 2.2 |
| Non-division | 9 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 49 | 5.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 33 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 24· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Kendal Smith
WR
93% match
2025 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 0.8 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 22 | 2.2 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 23 | 2.3 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 18 | 1.8 |
| 2.3 |
| December | 4 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 26 | 2.6 |