Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2021 | 23 | NYG | 13 | — | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 | 12 | 1.5% | — | 0.0% | 195 | 57.8% | 3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | 24 | NYG | 17 | — | 31 | 141 | 1 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 9 | 29.0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 62.5% | 7.8 | 4.9 | — | 4 | 87 | 7.9% | — | 0.0% | 295 | 62.5% | 82 | 2.6 | 59 | 1.9 | 1 | 31.0 | 9 |
| 2023 | 25 | NYG | 7 | — | 9 | 19 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 71.4% | 9.4 | 6.7 | — | 2 | 41 | 8.9% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 56.9% | 4 | 0.4 | 15 | 1.7 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 26 | CLE | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 38.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 27 | CIN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 21.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 41 | — | 41 | 164 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 9 | 22.0 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 92 | 0 | 68.8% | 8.4 | 5.8 | — | 6 | 140 | 5.3% | — | 0.0% | 622 | 56.9% | 89 | — | 75 | — | 2 | — | 9 | |
Pick #196 (Rd 6) · NYG · 2021 · +10.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Gary Brightwell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#976 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | NYG | 2 | 0* | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 31 | 141 | 1 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 9 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | NYG | 3 | 0* | 9 | 19 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 41 | 164 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 9 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | NYG | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 62.5% | 7.8 | 4.9 | — | 4 |
| 2023 | 25 | NYG | 3 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 71.4% | 9.4 | 6.7 | — | 2 |
| Career | 13 | 16 | 11 | 92 | 0 | 68.8% | 8.4 | 5.8 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | NYG | 13 | 0* | 12 | 1.5% | — | 0.0% | 195 | 57.8% |
| 2022 | 24 | NYG | 17 | 0* | 87 | 7.9% | — | 0.0% | 295 | 62.5% |
| 2023 | 25 | NYG | 7 | 0* | 41 | 8.9% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 56.9% |
| 2024 | 26 | CLE | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 38.5% |
| 2025 | 27 | CIN | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 21.5% |
| Career | 41 | 140 | 5.3% | — | 0.0% | 622 | 56.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | NYG | 13 | 0* | 3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | 24 | NYG | 17 | 0* | 82 | 2.6 | 59 | 1.9 | 1 | 31.0 | 9 |
| 2023 | 25 | NYG | 7 | 0* | 4 | 0.4 | 15 | 1.7 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 |
| Career | 37 | 89 | — | 75 | — | 2 | — | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | NYG | 13 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 91.7 |
| 2022 | 24 | NYG | 17 | 0* | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 74.5 |
| 2023 | 25 | NYG | 7 | 0* | -0.9 | -1.2 | 10.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 89.6 |
| Career | 37 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 18 | 64 | — | 8 | 6 | 40 | 10.4 |
| Away | 7 | 24 | 110 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 52 | 22.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 9 | 28 | 1 | — | — | — | 8.8 |
| Losses | 11 | 33 | 146 | — | 16 | 11 | 92 | 23.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 15 | 41 | 164 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 92 | 31.6 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 14 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 17 | 79 | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 |
| September | 5 | 7 | 28 | — | 6 | 5 | 43 | 7.1 |
| October | 3 | 7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 23 | 129 | — | 10 | 7 | 45 | 17.4 |
| Non-division | 10 | 19 | 45 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 15.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 32· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Travis Jervey
RB
88% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 1.4 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 2 | 6 | 36 | — | 4 | 4 | 24 | 6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs GB | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | — | — | — | 6.5 |
| vs IND | 1 | 5 | 9 | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | — | — | — | -0.1 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 3 | 17 | 93 | — | 6 | 3 | 21 | 11.4 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 4 | 9 | — | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1.9 |
| vs SF | 1 | 4 | 5 | — | 3 | 2 | 31 | 3.6 |
| 14 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 10 |
| 8.4 |
| November | 3 | 5 | 31 | — | 2 | 2 | 18 | 4.9 |
| December | 2 | 6 | 22 | — | 3 | 2 | 18 | 4 |