Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2025 | 22–23 | TEN | 16 | — | 55 | 44 | 357 | 2 | 80.0% | 8.1 | 6.5 | — | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 533 | 52.6% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 29.0% | 5.6 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 17 | 105.8 |
| 2026 | 23–24 | TEN | 5 | — | 13 | 9 | 60 | 0 | 69.2% | 6.7 | 4.6 | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 224 | 77.6% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 19.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 21 | — | 68 | 53 | 417 | 2 | 77.9% | 7.9 | 6.1 | — | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 17 | — | |
Pick #120 (Rd 4) · TEN · 2025 · +8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Gunnar Helm — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 1.7 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#394 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22–23 | TEN | 16 | 8* | 55 | 44 | 357 | 2 | 80.0% | 8.1 | 6.5 | — | 17 | 1.7 |
| 2026 | 23–24 | TEN | 5 | 4* | 13 | 9 | 60 | 0 | 69.2% | 6.7 | 4.6 | — | 3 | 0 |
| Career | 21 | 12* | 68 | 53 | 417 | 2 | 77.9% | 7.9 | 6.1 | — | 20 | 1.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22–23 | TEN | 16 | 8* | 533 | 52.6% | — | 0.0% | 129 | 29.0% |
| 2026 | 23–24 | TEN | 5 | 4* | 224 | 77.6% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 19.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22–23 | TEN | 16 | 8* | 5.6 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 17 | 105.8 |
| Career | 16 | 8* | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 17 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 43 | 35 | 241 | — | 24.1 |
| Away | 9 | 25 | 18 | 176 | 2 | 31.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 3 | 10 | 7 | 51 | — | 5.1 |
| Losses | 18 | 58 | 46 | 366 | 2 | 50.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 21 | 68 | 53 | 417 | 2 | 55.7 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 5 | 4 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 2.5 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 7 | 19 | 15 | 119 | — | 11.9 |
| October | 6 | 18 | 13 | 113 | 1 | 19.3 |
| November | 4 | 20 | 17 | 118 | — | 11.8 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 20 | 16 | 114 | 1 | 17.4 |
| Non-division | 15 | 48 | 37 | 303 | 1 | 38.3 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 57 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 41· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Maxx Williams
TE
83% match
2025 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 16 |
| — |
| 1.6 |
| vs HOU | 3 | 7 | 5 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs IND | 2 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 1 | 11 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 7 | 6 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs KC | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs LA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | 3 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs NE | 1 | 5 | 4 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.1 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 4 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 5 | 4 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 7 | 6 | 51 | — | 5.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | 4 | 4 | 49 | 1 | 10.9 |
| 11 |
| 8 |
| 67 |
| 1 |
| 12.7 |