Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 27–28 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 33.8% |
| 2014 | 28–29 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 32.4% |
| 2015 | 29–30 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 168 | 35.3% |
| 2016 | 30–31 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 31.9% |
| 2017 | 31–32 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 32.5% |
| 2018 | 32–33 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 30.1% |
| 2019 | 33–34 | CAR | 16 | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 30.0% |
| 2020 | 34–35 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 29.6% |
| 2021 | 35–36 | CAR | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 29.9% |
| 2022 | 36–37 | CAR | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 32.8% |
| 2023 | 37–38 | CAR | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 31.5% |
| 2024 | 38–39 | CAR | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 28.9% |
| 2025 | 39–40 | CAR | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 28.9% |
| 2026 | 40–41 | CAR | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 30.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate J.J. Jansen — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2008–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 27–28 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 33.8% |
| 2014 | 28–29 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 32.4% |
| 2015 | 29–30 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 168 | 35.3% |
| 2016 | 30–31 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 31.9% |
| 2017 | 31–32 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 32.5% |
| 2018 | 32–33 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 30.1% |
| 2019 | 33–34 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 30.0% |
| 2020 | 34–35 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 29.6% |
| 2021 | 35–36 | CAR | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 29.9% |
| 2022 | 36–37 | CAR | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 32.8% |
| 2023 | 37–38 | CAR | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 31.5% |
| 2024 | 38–39 | CAR | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 28.9% |
| 2025 | 39–40 | CAR | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 28.9% |
| 2026 | 40–41 | CAR | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 30.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Kevin Belcher
C
87% match