Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 22 | MIA | 16 | — | 1,038 | 94.4% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 16.8% |
| 2015 | 23 | MIA | 7 | — | 392 | 85.4% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 12.1% |
| 2016 | 24 | MIA | 16 | — | 935 | 98.8% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 13.6% |
| 2017 | 25 | MIA | 8 | — | 494 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 10.0% |
| 2018 | 26 | MIA | 15 | — | 815 | 95.3% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 11.9% |
| 2019 | 27 | DEN | 3 | — | 63 | 33.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 2.3% |
| 2022 | 30 | BAL | 1 | — | 24 | 43.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 66 | — | 3,761 | 91.4% | — | 0.0% | 238 | 12.7% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ja'Wuan James — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | MIA | 16 | 15* | 1,038 | 94.4% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 16.8% | 0.3 |
| 2015 | 23 | MIA | 7 | 6* | 392 | 85.4% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 12.1% | 0 |
| 2016 | 24 | MIA | 16 | 16* | 935 | 98.8% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 13.6% | 0 |
| 2017 | 25 | MIA | 8 | 8* | 494 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 10.0% | 0 |
| 2018 | 26 | MIA | 15 | 14* | 815 | 95.3% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 11.9% | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | DEN | 3 | — | 63 | 33.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 2.3% | — |
| 2022 | 30 | BAL | 1 | — | 24 | 43.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — |
| Career | 66 | 3,761 | 91.4% | — | 0.0% | 238 | 12.7% | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Ray Roberts
OT
96% match