Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2021 | 21–22 | CIN | 17 | — | 462 | 45.8% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 16.8% |
| 2022 | 22–23 | CIN | 3 | — | 4 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 8.3% |
| 2023 | 23–24 | CIN | 2 | — | 12 | 9.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 2.0% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | MIA | 8 | — | 68 | 12.5% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 19.3% |
| Career | — | 30 | — | 546 | 30.1% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 15.6% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jackson Carman — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | CIN | 17 | 0* | 462 | 45.8% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 16.8% | 0.4 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | CIN | 3 | — | 4 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 8.3% | — |
| 2023 | 23–24 | CIN | 2 | — | 12 | 9.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 2.0% | — |
| 2024 | 24–25 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 68 | 12.5% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 19.3% | 0 |
| Career | 30 | 546 | 30.1% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 15.6% | 0.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Jeromey Clary
G
87% match