Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 23 | CLE | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 26 | 39.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 24 | CLE | 16 | — | 32 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 390 | 37.4% | 94 | 22.4% |
| 2016 | 25 | CLE | 16 | — | 48 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 720 | 64.4% | 135 | 30.6% |
| 2017 | 26 | CLE | 10 | — | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 179 | 27.5% | 71 | 25.2% |
| 2019 | 28 | DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 12 | 14.0% | 1 | 3.0% |
| Career | — | 44 | — | 93 | 49 | 44 | 7 | 10 | 2.0 | 19.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,327 | 44.5% | 301 | 25.1% | |
Career Value · VORP
11 career value over replacement — #3613 all-time of 4,695. 3.7/season above a replacement-level DL.
Fan Rating
Rate Jamie Meder — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,029 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | CLE | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015 | 24 | CLE | 15 | 0* | 32 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 25 | CLE | 16 | 10* | 48 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 26 | CLE | 8 | 0* | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 40 | 93 | 49 | 44 | 7 | 10 | 2.0 | 19.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | CLE | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 26 | 39.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 24 | CLE | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 390 | 37.4% | 94 | 22.4% |
| 2016 | 25 | CLE | 16 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 720 | 64.4% | 135 | 30.6% |
| 2017 | 26 | CLE | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 179 | 27.5% | 71 | 25.2% |
| 2019 | 28 | DET | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 12 | 14.0% | 1 | 3.0% |
| Career | 44 | — | 0.0% | 1,327 | 44.5% | 301 | 25.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 49.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 42· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Dan Williams
DT
91% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →