Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2024 | 23–24 | HOU | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40 | 22.7% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 31.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 24–25 | HOU | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 1 | 35 | 44.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 33.0% | 8.5 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 108.3 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | HOU | 5 | — | 12 | 4 | 65 | 0 | 33.3% | 16.3 | 5.4 | — | 4 | 135 | 40.8% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 29.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 9 | — | 14 | 6 | 85 | 0 | 42.9% | 14.2 | 6.1 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jared Wayne — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2023: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 24–25 | HOU | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 1 | — |
| 2026 | 25–26 | HOU | 3 | 0* | 12 | 4 | 65 | 0 | 33.3% | 16.3 | 5.4 | — | 4 | 0 |
| Career | 4 | 14 | 6 | 85 | 0 | 42.9% | 14.2 | 6.1 | — | 5 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | HOU | 3 | — | 40 | 22.7% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 31.0% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | HOU | 1 | — | 35 | 44.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 33.0% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | HOU | 5 | 0* | 135 | 40.8% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 29.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 10 | 5 | 65 | 6.5 |
| Away | 3 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 14 | 4 | 65 | 6.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 5 | 14 | 6 | 85 | 8.5 |
| Postseason | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 7 | 2 | 33 | 3.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 2 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| September | 3 | 12 | 4 | 65 | 6.5 |
| October | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 2 |
| Non-division | 4 | 12 | 5 | 65 | 6.5 |
Denzel Mims
WR
90% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs SF |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 20 |
| 2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — |