Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 25–26 | PHI | 16 | — | 1,095 | 99.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | PHI | 12 | — | 828 | 93.9% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.4% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | PHI | 16 | — | 1,156 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | PHI | 16 | — | 1,131 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 1.6% |
| 2017 | 29–30 | PHI | 16 | — | 1,079 | 94.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | PHI | 16 | — | 1,037 | 93.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 31–32 | PHI | 16 | — | 1,163 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2020 | 32–33 | PHI | 16 | — | 1,125 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 33–34 | PHI | 17 | — | 993 | 89.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 34–35 | PHI | 17 | — | 1,151 | 97.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 35–36 | PHI | 17 | — | 1,108 | 96.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jason Kelce — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2011–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
12 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 12 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 1,095 | 99.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.9 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | PHI | 12 | 11* | 828 | 93.9% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.4% | 1.1 |
| 2015 | 27–28 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 1,156 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 1,131 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 1.6% | 0 |
| 2017 | 29–30 | PHI | 16 | 15* | 1,079 | 94.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1.4 |
| 2018 | 30–31 | PHI | 16 | 15* | 1,037 | 93.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2019 | 31–32 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 1,163 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 32–33 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 1,125 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2021 | 33–34 | PHI | 17 | 15* | 993 | 89.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.7 |
| 2022 | 34–35 | PHI | 17 | 17* | 1,151 | 97.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1.4 |
| 2023 | 35–36 | PHI | 17 | 16* | 1,108 | 96.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.8 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.1 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Eugene Amano
C
94% match