Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2025 | 26 | HOU | 4 | — | 43 | 193 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 8 | 18.6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.9 | 4.9 | — | 2 | 79 | 30.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 2.4 | 90 | 2.1 | 8 | 5.4 | 8 |
| Career | — | 4 | — | 43 | 193 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 8 | 18.6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.9 | 4.9 | — | 2 | 79 | 30.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 103 | — | 90 | — | 8 | — | 8 | |
Pick #205 (Rd 6) · HOU · 2024 · -2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jawhar Jordan — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2024: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
#1,148 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 26 | HOU | 4 | 0* | 7 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.9 | 4.9 | — | 2 |
| Career | 4 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.9 | 4.9 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 26 | HOU | 4 | 0* | -0.9 | -0.9 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 86.9 |
| Career | 4 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 35 | 157 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 19.1 |
| Away | 1 | 8 | 36 | — | — | — | 3.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 43 | 193 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 22.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 43 | 193 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 22.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 15 | 101 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 11.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | 5 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 8 | 36 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 5 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| December | 3 | 38 | 190 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 22.4 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 5 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| Non-division | 3 | 38 | 190 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 22.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 19 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 26 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 19· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Jaleel McLaughlin
RB
80% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | 15 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 7 |