Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 23–24 | KC | 15 | — | 880 | 88.7% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 15.8% |
| 2014 | 24–25 | KC | 1 | — | 39 | 68.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 6.0% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | KC | 12 | — | 429 | 57.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 17.8% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | HOU | 14 | — | 889 | 91.9% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 13.9% |
| 2017 | 27–28 | HOU | 12 | — | 728 | 86.0% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 12.2% |
| 2018 | 28–29 | KC | 10 | — | 224 | 34.7% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 18.2% |
| 2019 | 29–30 | KC | 4 | — | 8 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 21.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jeff Allen — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2013 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23–24 | KC | 15 | 13* | 880 | 88.7% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 15.8% | 0.6 |
| 2014 | 24–25 | KC | 1 | — | 39 | 68.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 6.0% | — |
| 2015 | 25–26 | KC | 12 | 7* | 429 | 57.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 17.8% | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 26–27 | HOU | 14 | 13* | 889 | 91.9% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 13.9% | 0 |
| 2017 | 27–28 | HOU | 12 | 10* | 728 | 86.0% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 12.2% | 0 |
| 2018 | 28–29 | KC | 10 | 0* | 224 | 34.7% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 18.2% | 0.6 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | KC | 4 | 0* | 8 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 21.8% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.4 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Logan Mankins
G
95% match