Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2014 | 21–22 | SD | 11 | — | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 177 | 25.3% | 77 | 24.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 22–23 | SD | 15 | — | 45 | 35 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 668 | 70.3% | 115 | 27.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 23–24 | SD | 8 | — | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 176 | 31.4% | 66 | 27.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | LAC | 4 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 59 | 23.0% | 43 | 39.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYJ | 11 | — | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 171 | 22.4% | 95 | 28.0% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 97.9 | 7.0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | DEN | 12 | — | 15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 321 | 40.1% | 116 | 35.9% | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 158.3 | -0.9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | DEN | 13 | — | 30 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 414 | 46.2% | 148 | 39.1% | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CHI | 5 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 129 | 40.0% | 25 | 24.0% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -6.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | BAL / LAC | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 21 | — | 15 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 82 | — | 120 | 92 | 28 | 32 | 43 | 20.5 | 95.5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2,136 | 39.4% | 700 | 30.3% | 14 | 13 | — | — | — | 39 | 16 | 12 | 44 | 6 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
8 career value over replacement — #3791 all-time of 4,695. 1.1/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #50 (Rd 2) · LAC · 2014 · -7.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jeremiah Attaochu — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 3.6 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.8 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#505 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21–22 | SD | 7 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| 2015 | 22–23 | SD | 15 | 11* | 45 | 35 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.6 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | SD | 5 | 0* | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | LAC | 3 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYJ | 6 | 0* | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | DEN | 6 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | DEN | 11 | 0* | 30 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CHI | 4 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | BAL | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 58 | 120 | 92 | 28 | 32 | 43 | 20.5 | 95.5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21–22 | SD | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 177 | 25.3% | 77 | 24.6% |
| 2015 | 22–23 | SD | 15 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 668 | 70.3% | 115 | 27.7% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | SD | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 176 | 31.4% | 66 | 27.4% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | LAC | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 59 | 23.0% | 43 | 39.3% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYJ | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 171 | 22.4% | 95 | 28.0% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | DEN | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 321 | 40.1% | 116 | 35.9% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | DEN | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 414 | 46.2% | 148 | 39.1% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CHI | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 129 | 40.0% | 25 | 24.0% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | All teams | 3 | — | — | — | 21 | — | 15 | — |
| Career | 82 | — | 0.0% | 2,136 | 39.4% | 700 | 30.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYJ | 11 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 97.9 | 7.0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | DEN | 12 | 0* | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 158.3 | -0.9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | DEN | 13 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -6.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | All teams* | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 44 | 14 | 13 | — | — | — | 39 | 16 | 12 | 44 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 40.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 40· confidence 79%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Junior Galette
LB
93% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →