Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2022 | 22 | NYJ | 9 | — | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 8.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 46 | 8.2% | — | 0.0% | 101 | 41.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.5 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | — | 60.4 |
| 2023 | 23 | NYJ | 15 | — | 22 | 16 | 151 | 0 | 72.7% | 9.4 | 6.9 | — | 6 | 310 | 32.2% | — | 0.0% | 205 | 49.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.3 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6 | 91.3 |
| 2024 | 24 | NYJ | 17 | — | 28 | 18 | 105 | 0 | 64.3% | 5.8 | 3.8 | — | 6 | 393 | 36.8% | — | 0.0% | 200 | 46.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.4 | 1.2 | 4.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | 71.3 |
| 2025 | 25 | NYJ | 17 | — | 29 | 23 | 179 | 1 | 79.3% | 7.8 | 6.2 | — | 8 | 494 | 47.2% | — | 0.0% | 120 | 25.8% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 8 | 103.9 |
| 2026 | 26 | NYJ | 5 | — | 8 | 8 | 48 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 3 | 119 | 39.2% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 27.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 63 | — | 89 | 66 | 491 | 2 | 74.2% | 7.4 | 5.5 | — | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | — | 20 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4160 all-time of 4,695. 0.7/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #101 (Rd 3) · NYJ · 2022 · +4.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jeremy Ruckert — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#411 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22 | NYJ | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 8.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 23 | NYJ | 10 | 0* | 22 | 16 | 151 | 0 | 72.7% | 9.4 | 6.9 | — | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24 | NYJ | 13 | 0* | 28 | 18 | 105 | 0 | 64.3% | 5.8 | 3.8 | — | 6 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25 | NYJ | 13 | 0* | 29 | 23 | 179 | 1 | 79.3% | 7.8 | 6.2 | — | 8 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26 | NYJ | 3 | 0* | 8 | 8 | 48 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 3 | 0 |
| Career | 41 | 89 | 66 | 491 | 2 | 74.2% | 7.4 | 5.5 | — | 23 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 46 | 8.2% | — | 0.0% | 101 | 41.1% |
| 2023 | 23 | NYJ | 15 | 0* | 310 | 32.2% | — | 0.0% | 205 | 49.1% |
| 2024 | 24 | NYJ | 17 | 0* | 393 | 36.8% | — | 0.0% | 200 | 46.3% |
| 2025 | 25 | NYJ | 17 | 0* | 494 | 47.2% | — | 0.0% | 120 | 25.8% |
| 2026 | 26 | NYJ | 5 | 0* | 119 | 39.2% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 27.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 3.5 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | — | 60.4 |
| 2023 | 23 | NYJ | 15 | 0* | 6.3 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6 | 91.3 |
| 2024 | 24 | NYJ | 17 | 0* | 3.4 | 1.2 | 4.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | 71.3 |
| 2025 | 25 | NYJ | 17 | 0* | 3.6 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 8 | 103.9 |
| Career | 58 | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | — | 20 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 24 | 49 | 37 | 257 | 1 | 31.7 |
| Away | 18 | 40 | 29 | 234 | 1 | 29.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14 | 23 | 15 | 123 | — | 12.3 |
| Losses | 28 | 66 | 51 | 368 | 2 | 48.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 42 | 89 | 66 | 491 | 2 | 61.1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 5 | 3 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs BUF | 3 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 1 | 9.7 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| September | 10 | 20 | 16 | 117 | 2 | 23.7 |
| October | 11 | 18 | 15 | 113 | — | 11.3 |
| November | 8 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | 35 | 25 | 180 | 1 | 24 |
| Non-division | 28 | 54 | 41 | 311 | 1 | 37.1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 46 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 40· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Durham Smythe
TE
87% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | 4 | 4 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs DEN | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs DET | 1 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 1 | 9.9 |
| vs GB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 4 | 4 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs IND | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 5 | 3 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 2 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs LA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs MIA | 7 | 14 | 9 | 89 | — | 8.9 |
| vs NE | 4 | 13 | 10 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| 21 |
| 16 |
| 108 |
| — |
| 10.8 |
| December | 11 | 27 | 17 | 140 | — | 14 |