Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2023 | 23–24 | KC | 10 | — | 11 | 6 | 53 | 0 | 54.5% | 8.8 | 4.8 | — | 2 | 136 | 20.6% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 29.3% | 9.8 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 2 | 67.6 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | KC | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 14 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 10.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| Career | — | 12 | — | 12 | 6 | 53 | 0 | 50.0% | 8.8 | 4.4 | — | 2 | 150 | 18.7% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 24.4% | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Justyn Ross — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2022: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
#1,267 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | KC | 5 | 0* | 11 | 6 | 53 | 0 | 54.5% | 8.8 | 4.8 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | KC | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — |
| Career | 6 | 12 | 6 | 53 | 0 | 50.0% | 8.8 | 4.4 | — | 2 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | KC | 10 | 0* | 136 | 20.6% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 29.3% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | KC | 2 | — | 14 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 12 | 150 | 18.7% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 24.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | KC | 10 | 0* | 9.8 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 2 | 67.6 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | KC | 2 | — | 10.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| Career | 12 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W10 | DEN | 1 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0.8 |
| Away | 2 | 8 | 4 | 45 | 4.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 10 | 4 | 45 | 4.5 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 6 | 12 | 6 | 53 | 5.3 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 1.7 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 1.7 |
| September | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| October | 1 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 2.8 |
| November | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 1.9 |
| Non-division | 3 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 3.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 15 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 21 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 15· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jeff Janis
WR
90% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs LV |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 0.2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 2.8 |
| December |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 0.2 |