Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 26 | SD | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 4.0% |
| 2015 | 27 | SD | 15 | — | 790 | 72.3% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 34.5% |
| 2016 | 28 | SD | 13 | — | 134 | 15.3% | — | 0.0% | 191 | 50.8% |
| 2017 | 29 | LAC | 16 | — | 1,041 | 98.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 16.0% |
| 2018 | 30 | DET | 16 | — | 796 | 73.8% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 14.7% |
| 2019 | 31 | DET | 14 | — | 438 | 45.7% | — | 0.0% | 113 | 27.7% |
| 2020 | 32 | DET | 4 | — | 1 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 17.0% |
| Career | — | 79 | — | 3,200 | 59.2% | — | 0.0% | 601 | 26.9% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kenny Wiggins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2011–2013: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 26 | SD | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 4.0% | — |
| 2015 | 27 | SD | 15 | 11* | 790 | 72.3% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 34.5% | 0 |
| 2016 | 28 | SD | 13 | 0* | 134 | 15.3% | — | 0.0% | 191 | 50.8% | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 29 | LAC | 16 | 16* | 1,041 | 98.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 16.0% | 0.1 |
| 2018 | 30 | DET | 16 | 12* | 796 | 73.8% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 14.7% | 0 |
| 2019 | 31 | DET | 14 | 0* | 438 | 45.7% | — | 0.0% | 113 | 27.7% | 0 |
| 2020 | 32 | DET | 4 | 0* | 1 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 17.0% | 0 |
| Career | 79 | 3,200 | 59.2% | — | 0.0% | 601 | 26.9% | 0.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
John St. Clair
OT
95% match