Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2022 | 21 | HOU | 15 | — | 824 | 88.9% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 11.1% |
| 2024 | 23 | HOU | 12 | — | 583 | 70.6% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 13.5% |
| Career | — | 27 | — | 1,407 | 80.7% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 12.2% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kenyon Green — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | HOU | 15 | 13* | 824 | 88.9% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 11.1% | 0 |
| 2024 | 23 | HOU | 12 | 8* | 583 | 70.6% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 13.5% | 0 |
| Career | 27 | 21* | 1,407 | 80.7% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 12.2% | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Cosey Coleman
G
84% match