Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punting | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2009 | 24 | CIN | 1 | — | 86 | 3,713 | 43.2 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 25 | CIN | 16 | — | 71 | 2,992 | 42.1 | 72 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 26 | CIN | 16 | — | 91 | 4,023 | 44.2 | 71 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 27 | CIN | 1 | — | 76 | 3,540 | 46.6 | 69 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 28 | CIN | 14 | — | 66 | 2,982 | 45.2 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 31.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 29 | CIN | 16 | — | 73 | 3,419 | 46.8 | 69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 32.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 30 | CIN | 16 | — | 68 | 3,116 | 45.8 | 67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 33.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 31 | CIN | 16 | — | 78 | 3,613 | 46.3 | 72 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 151 | 34.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 32 | CIN | 16 | — | 88 | 4,101 | 46.6 | 63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 31.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 33 | CIN | 16 | — | 71 | 3,119 | 43.9 | 69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 30.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 34 | CIN | 16 | — | 75 | 3,394 | 45.2 | 63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 30.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 35 | CIN | 16 | — | 71 | 3,350 | 47.2 | 72 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 30.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 36 | CIN | 17 | — | 66 | 3,064 | 46.4 | 61 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 31.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 37 | CIN | 9 | — | 31 | 1,340 | 43.2 | 63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 29.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 1,011 | 45,766 | 45.3 | 75 | 3 | -1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1,356 | 31.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kevin Huber — All-Time
Explore More
2009 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
12 seasons · peak 2.0 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 12 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 28 | CIN | 14 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 31.3% |
| 2014 | 29 | CIN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 32.5% |
| 2015 | 30 | CIN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 33.5% |
| 2016 | 31 | CIN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 151 | 34.1% |
| 2017 | 32 | CIN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 31.4% |
| 2018 | 33 | CIN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 30.6% |
| 2019 | 34 | CIN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 30.2% |
| 2020 | 35 | CIN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 30.6% |
| 2021 | 36 | CIN | 17 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 31.8% |
| 2022 | 37 | CIN | 9 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 29.7% |
| Career | 152 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1,356 | 31.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 36 | CIN | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Career | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 24 | CIN | — | — | 86 | 3,713 | 43.2 | 61 |
| 2010 | 25 | CIN | 16 | — | 71 | 2,992 | 42.1 | 72 |
| 2011 | 26 | CIN | 16 | — | 91 | 4,023 | 44.2 | 71 |
| 2012 | 27 | CIN | — | — | 76 | 3,540 | 46.6 | 69 |
| 2013 | 28 | CIN | 14 | — | 66 | 2,982 | 45.2 | 75 |
| 2014 | 29 | CIN | 16 | — | 73 | 3,419 | 46.8 | 69 |
| 2015 | 30 | CIN | 16 | — | 68 | 3,116 | 45.8 | 67 |
| 2016 | 31 | CIN | 16 | — | 78 | 3,613 | 46.3 | 72 |
| 2017 | 32 | CIN | 16 | — | 88 | 4,101 | 46.6 | 63 |
| 2018 | 33 | CIN | 16 | — | 71 | 3,119 | 43.9 | 69 |
| 2019 | 34 | CIN | 16 | — | 75 | 3,394 | 45.2 | 63 |
| 2020 | 35 | CIN | 16 | — | 71 | 3,350 | 47.2 | 72 |
| 2021 | 36 | CIN | 17 | 0* | 66 | 3,064 | 46.4 | 61 |
| 2022 | 37 | CIN | 9 | — | 31 | 1,340 | 43.2 | 63 |
| Career | — | 1,011 | 45,766 | 45.3 | 75 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)