Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2013 | 23 | CIN | 12 | — | 809 | 93.9% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 24 | CIN | 12 | — | 738 | 92.4% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 14.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 25 | CIN | 16 | — | 1,040 | 98.6% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 17.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 26 | CIN | 16 | — | 1,086 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 16.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 27 | CLE | 16 | — | 1,068 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 10.8% | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 100.0% | -4.0 | -4.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 28 | CLE | 16 | — | 1,091 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 29 | NYG | 15 | — | 990 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 12.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 30 | NYG | 16 | — | 1,001 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 13.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 31 | BAL | 17 | — | 1,223 | 98.5% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 14.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 32 | BAL | 15 | — | 957 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 13.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 33 | BAL | 15 | — | 983 | 97.2% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 19.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 34 | DET | 16 | — | 1,048 | 96.3% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 21.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 35 | TEN | 16 | — | 910 | 91.6% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 12.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 36 | GB | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 100.0% | -4.0 | -4.0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kevin Zeitler — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
13 seasons · peak 2.2 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 13 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | CIN | 12 | 11* | 809 | 93.9% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 16.7% | 0.5 |
| 2014 | 24 | CIN | 12 | 11* | 738 | 92.4% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 14.1% | 0 |
| 2015 | 25 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 1,040 | 98.6% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 17.2% | 0.7 |
| 2016 | 26 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 1,086 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 16.1% | 0 |
| 2017 | 27 | CLE | 16 | 16* | 1,068 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 10.8% | 0 |
| 2018 | 28 | CLE | 16 | 16* | 1,091 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.0% | 0 |
| 2019 | 29 | NYG | 15 | 15* | 990 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 12.8% | 0 |
| 2020 | 30 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 1,001 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 13.4% | 0 |
| 2021 | 31 | BAL | 17 | 17* | 1,223 | 98.5% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 14.6% | 0 |
| 2022 | 32 | BAL | 15 | 15* | 957 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 13.7% | 0 |
| 2023 | 33 | BAL | 15 | 15* | 983 | 97.2% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 19.5% | 1.4 |
| 2024 | 34 | DET | 16 | 15* | 1,048 | 96.3% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 21.0% | 2.2 |
| 2025 | 35 | TEN | 16 | 15* | 910 | 91.6% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 12.1% | 0 |
| 2026 | 36 | GB | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 25.0% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.8 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 27 | CLE | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 100.0% | -4.0 | -4.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 100.0% | -4.0 | -4.0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -0.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Losses | 5 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -0.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 5 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -0.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -0.4 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 4 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -0.4 |
| November | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| Non-division | 3 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -0.4 |
Lance Louis
G
83% match