Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2022 | 23 | HOU | 15 | — | 18 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 435 | 42.5% | 66 | 16.3% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | -3.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 24 | HOU | 17 | — | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 467 | 41.2% | 122 | 26.1% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 108.3 | -2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 25 | HOU | 10 | — | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 231 | 35.3% | 23 | 8.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 42 | — | 45 | 15 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 1.5 | 15.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,133 | 40.2% | 211 | 18.4% | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4172 all-time of 4,695. 0.7/season above a replacement-level DL.
Fan Rating
Rate Kurt Hinish — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,131 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | HOU | 13 | 0* | 18 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24 | HOU | 13 | 0* | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25 | HOU | 7 | 0* | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 33 | 45 | 15 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 1.5 | 15.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | HOU | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 435 | 42.5% | 66 | 16.3% |
| 2023 | 24 | HOU | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 467 | 41.2% | 122 | 26.1% |
| 2024 | 25 | HOU | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 231 | 35.3% | 23 | 8.5% |
| Career | 42 | — | 0.0% | 1,133 | 40.2% | 211 | 18.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | HOU | 15 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | -3.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 24 | HOU | 17 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 108.3 | -2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 25 | HOU | 10 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 42 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 38· confidence 96%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Andre Fluellen
DT
88% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →