Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | VAL | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ||||||
| 2013 | 25 | NE | 14 | — | 0.5 | 571 | 54.6% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 16.9% |
| 2014 | 26 | NE | 16 | — | 0.5 | 434 | 38.4% | — | 0.0% | 115 | 24.5% |
| 2015 | 27 | NE | 12 | — | 0.8 | 624 | 76.0% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 16.2% |
| 2016 | 28 | NE | 15 | — | 0.9 | 1,031 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 17.7% |
| 2017 | 29 | NE | 7 | — | 0.6 | 478 | 91.6% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 17.6% |
| 2018 | 30 | NE | 13 | — | 0.6 | 835 | 90.7% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 15.6% |
| 2019 | 31 | NE | 15 | — | 0.7 | 1,008 | 93.5% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 14.5% |
| 2021 | 33 | HOU | 4 | — | 0.0 | 213 | 91.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 11.3% |
| 2022 | 34 | NE | 5 | — | 0.0 | 208 | 64.6% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 20.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | 5.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Marcus Cannon — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2011–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
10 seasons · peak 0.9 in 2011
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2011 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25 | NE | 14 | 8* | 571 | 54.6% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 16.9% | 0.5 |
| 2014 | 26 | NE | 16 | 0* | 434 | 38.4% | — | 0.0% | 115 | 24.5% | 0.5 |
| 2015 | 27 | NE | 12 | 9* | 624 | 76.0% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 16.2% | 0.8 |
| 2016 | 28 | NE | 15 | 15* | 1,031 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 17.7% | 0.9 |
| 2017 | 29 | NE | 7 | 6* | 478 | 91.6% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 17.6% | 0.6 |
| 2018 | 30 | NE | 13 | 12* | 835 | 90.7% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 15.6% | 0.6 |
| 2019 | 31 | NE | 15 | 14* | 1,008 | 93.5% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 14.5% | 0.7 |
| 2021 | 33 | HOU | 4 | 4* | 213 | 91.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 11.3% | 0 |
| 2022 | 34 | NE | 5 | 3* | 208 | 64.6% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 20.6% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.5 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Ray Roberts
OT
91% match