Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Kicking | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2007 | 22–23 | GB | 16 | — | 31 | 39 | 79.5% | 53 | 48 | 48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 23–24 | GB | 16 | — | 27 | 34 | 79.4% | 53 | 46 | 46 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | — | 27 | 36 | 75.0% | 52 | 48 | 49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 25–26 | GB | 16 | — | 22 | 28 | 78.6% | 56 | 46 | 46 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 26–27 | GB | 16 | — | 24 | 28 | 85.7% | 58 | 68 | 69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 27–28 | GB | 16 | — | 21 | 33 | 63.6% | 54 | 50 | 50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 28–29 | GB | 16 | — | 33 | 37 | 89.2% | 57 | 42 | 42 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 28.3% |
| 2014 | 29–30 | GB | 16 | — | 27 | 33 | 81.8% | 55 | 53 | 55 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 193 | 42.6% |
| 2015 | 30–31 | GB | 16 | — | 24 | 28 | 85.7% | 56 | 36 | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 32.3% |
| 2016 | 31–32 | GB | 16 | — | 26 | 30 | 86.7% | 53 | 44 | 47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 167 | 37.9% |
| 2017 | 32–33 | GB | 16 | — | 15 | 19 | 79.0% | 50 | 33 | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 124 | 28.8% |
| 2018 | 33–34 | GB | 16 | — | 30 | 37 | 81.1% | 53 | 34 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 157 | 32.8% |
| 2019 | 34–35 | GB | 16 | — | 22 | 24 | 91.7% | 54 | 40 | 41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 33.9% |
| 2020 | 35–36 | GB | 16 | — | 16 | 16 | 100.0% | 57 | 59 | 63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 38.3% |
| 2021 | 36–37 | GB | 17 | — | 25 | 34 | 73.5% | 54 | 49 | 51 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 180 | 41.4% |
| 2022 | 37–38 | GB | 17 | — | 25 | 29 | 86.2% | 56 | 37 | 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 142 | 33.4% |
| 2023 | 38–39 | NYG | 3 | — | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 52 | 6 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 37.0% |
| Career | — | 261 | — | 400 | 492 | 81.3% | 58 | 739 | 760 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Mason Crosby — All-Time
Explore More
2007 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
16 seasons · peak 2.5 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 16 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 28–29 | GB | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 28.3% |
| 2014 | 29–30 | GB | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 193 | 42.6% |
| 2015 | 30–31 | GB | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 32.3% |
| 2016 | 31–32 | GB | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 167 | 37.9% |
| 2017 | 32–33 | GB | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 124 | 28.8% |
| 2018 | 33–34 | GB | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 157 | 32.8% |
| 2019 | 34–35 | GB | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 33.9% |
| 2020 | 35–36 | GB | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 38.3% |
| 2021 | 36–37 | GB | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 180 | 41.4% |
| 2022 | 37–38 | GB | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 142 | 33.4% |
| 2023 | 38–39 | NYG | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 37.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 22–23 | GB | 16 | — | 31 | 39 | 79.5% | 53 | 48 | 48 |
| 2008 | 23–24 | GB | 16 | — | 27 | 34 | 79.4% | 53 | 46 | 46 |
| 2009 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | — | 27 | 36 | 75.0% | 52 | 48 | 49 |
| 2010 | 25–26 | GB | 16 | — | 22 | 28 | 78.6% | 56 | 46 | 46 |
| 2011 | 26–27 | GB | 16 | — | 24 | 28 | 85.7% | 58 | 68 | 69 |
| 2012 | 27–28 | GB | 16 | — | 21 | 33 | 63.6% | 54 | 50 | 50 |
| 2013 | 28–29 | GB | 16 | — | 33 | 37 | 89.2% | 57 | 42 | 42 |
| 2014 | 29–30 | GB | 16 | — | 27 | 33 | 81.8% | 55 | 53 | 55 |
| 2015 | 30–31 | GB | 16 | — | 24 | 28 | 85.7% | 56 | 36 | 36 |
| 2016 | 31–32 | GB | 16 | — | 26 | 30 | 86.7% | 53 | 44 | 47 |
| 2017 | 32–33 | GB | 16 | — | 15 | 19 | 79.0% | 50 | 33 | 35 |
| 2018 | 33–34 | GB | 16 | — | 30 | 37 | 81.1% | 53 | 34 | 36 |
| 2019 | 34–35 | GB | 16 | — | 22 | 24 | 91.7% | 54 | 40 | 41 |
| 2020 | 35–36 | GB | 16 | — | 16 | 16 | 100.0% | 57 | 59 | 63 |
| 2021 | 36–37 | GB | 17 | — | 25 | 34 | 73.5% | 54 | 49 | 51 |
| 2022 | 37–38 | GB | 17 | — | 25 | 29 | 86.2% | 56 | 37 | 39 |
| 2023 | 38–39 | NYG | 3 | — | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 52 | 6 | 7 |
| Career | 261 | 400 | 492 | 81.3% | 58 | 739 | 760 |
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W3 | WAS | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 | 1 |