Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 22–23 | TEN | 10 | — | 23 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 179 | 26.0% | 60 | 21.6% | 13 | 10 | 0.8 | 114.3 | 2.6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | TEN | 13 | — | 54 | 27 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 366 | 40.1% | 168 | 47.9% | 29 | 23 | 0.8 | 106.6 | 4.6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | TEN | 12 | — | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 86 | 10.2% | 184 | 57.7% | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 70.1 | 7.7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | NE | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 5 | 2.3% | 42 | 56.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DET | 1 | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 59.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 39 | — | 94 | 41 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 636 | 23.4% | 473 | 45.0% | 45 | 35 | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 9 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
16 career value over replacement — #3363 all-time of 4,695. 5.3/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #92 (Rd 3) · TEN · 2021 · +0.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Monty Rice — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2023 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#542 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | TEN | 5 | 0* | 23 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | TEN | 8 | 0* | 54 | 27 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | TEN | 6 | 0* | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DET | 1 | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 20 | 94 | 41 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | TEN | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 179 | 26.0% | 60 | 21.6% |
| 2022 | 23–24 | TEN | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 366 | 40.1% | 168 | 47.9% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | TEN | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 86 | 10.2% | 184 | 57.7% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | NE | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 5 | 2.3% | 42 | 56.0% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DET | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 59.0% |
| Career | 39 | — | 0.0% | 636 | 23.4% | 473 | 45.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | TEN | 10 | 0* | 13 | 10 | 0.8 | 114.3 | 2.6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | TEN | 13 | 0* | 29 | 23 | 0.8 | 106.6 | 4.6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | TEN | 12 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 70.1 | 7.7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 35 | 45 | 35 | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 9 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | CHI | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 43.8 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 38· confidence 79%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Khaleke Hudson
LB
86% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →