Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2012 | 23–24 | NE | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 24–25 | NE | 15 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 5 | 0.5% | 325 | 71.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 25–26 | NE | 12 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 34 | 4.3% | 225 | 66.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 26–27 | NE | 15 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 45 | 4.9% | 369 | 80.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 27–28 | NE | 16 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 18 | 1.7% | 359 | 80.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 28–29 | NE | 9 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 172 | 70.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 29–30 | NE | 15 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.1% | 329 | 77.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 30–31 | NE | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 318 | 82.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 31–32 | NYG | 16 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 39 | 3.3% | 332 | 81.2% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 110.4 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 32–33 | NYG | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 82.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 119 | — | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Nate Ebner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 23–24 | NE | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 24–25 | NE | 2 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 25–26 | NE | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 26–27 | NE | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 27–28 | NE | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 28–29 | NE | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 29–30 | NE | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 31–32 | NYG | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24–25 | NE | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 5 | 0.5% | 325 | 71.1% |
| 2014 | 25–26 | NE | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 34 | 4.3% | 225 | 66.1% |
| 2015 | 26–27 | NE | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 45 | 4.9% | 369 | 80.3% |
| 2016 | 27–28 | NE | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 18 | 1.7% | 359 | 80.1% |
| 2017 | 28–29 | NE | 9 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 172 | 70.2% |
| 2018 | 29–30 | NE | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.1% | 329 | 77.0% |
| 2019 | 30–31 | NE | 14 | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 318 | 82.1% |
| 2020 | 31–32 | NYG | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 39 | 3.3% | 332 | 81.2% |
| 2021 | 32–33 | NYG | 6 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 82.7% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 31–32 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 110.4 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 16 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W12 | MIA | 14 | — | 1.4 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
Keith Davis
S
90% match