Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2008 | 21–22 | DAL | 12 | — | 27 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 22–23 | DAL | 14 | — | 41 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 23–24 | DAL | 16 | — | 42 | 37 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 24–25 | DAL | 13 | — | 48 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 25–26 | DAL | 11 | — | 20 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 26–27 | DAL | 16 | — | 58 | 53 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,089 | 95.2% | 148 | 30.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 27–28 | DAL | 14 | — | 55 | 50 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 862 | 94.1% | 105 | 26.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 29–30 | DAL | 12 | — | 43 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 642 | 81.7% | 10 | 2.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 30–31 | DAL | 11 | — | 37 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 614 | 86.4% | 42 | 14.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 31–32 | KC | 15 | — | 42 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 788 | 70.9% | 26 | 5.9% | 92 | 52 | 0.6 | 87.0 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 32–33 | PHI | 3 | — | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 83 | 43.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 81.2 | 5.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 137 | — | 420 | 369 | 51 | 27 | 15 | 12.5 | 54.5 | 9 | 76 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 95 | 54 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Orlando Scandrick — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 3.8 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.1 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2018 · +0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 21–22 | DAL | 12 | — | 27 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 22–23 | DAL | 14 | — | 41 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| 2010 | 23–24 | DAL | 16 | — | 42 | 37 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2011 | 24–25 | DAL | 13 | — | 48 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| 2012 | 25–26 | DAL | 11 | — | 20 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 26–27 | DAL | 16 | 15* | 58 | 53 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.2 |
| 2014 | 27–28 | DAL | 14 | 13* | 55 | 50 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.5 |
| 2016 | 29–30 | DAL | 12 | 10* | 43 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
| 2017 | 30–31 | DAL | 10 | 9* | 37 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 31–32 | KC | 14 | 11* | 42 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2019 | 32–33 | PHI | 2 | — | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Career | 134 | 420 | 369 | 51 | 27 | 15 | 12.5 | 54.5 | 9 | 76 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 26–27 | DAL | 16 | 15* | — | 0.0% | 1,089 | 95.2% | 148 | 30.5% |
| 2014 | 27–28 | DAL | 14 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 862 | 94.1% | 105 | 26.7% |
| 2016 | 29–30 | DAL | 12 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 642 | 81.7% | 10 | 2.7% |
| 2017 | 30–31 | DAL | 11 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 614 | 86.4% | 42 | 14.7% |
| 2018 | 31–32 | KC | 15 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 788 | 70.9% | 26 | 5.9% |
| 2019 | 32–33 | PHI | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 83 | 43.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 31–32 | KC | 15 | 11* | 92 | 52 | 0.6 | 87.0 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 32–33 | PHI | 3 | — | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 81.2 | 5.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 18 | 95 | 54 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Ashton Youboty
CB
87% match