Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2022 | 23 | DAL | 17 | — | 16 | 11 | 103 | 2 | 68.8% | 9.4 | 6.4 | — | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 298 | 26.4% | — | 0.0% | 297 | 62.3% |
| 2023 | 24 | DAL | 8 | — | 7 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 57.1% | 9.5 | 5.4 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 159 | 27.8% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 51.8% |
| 2024 | 25 | KC | 7 | — | 5 | 5 | 51 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.2 | 10.2 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 68 | 19.7% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 49.3% |
| Career | — | 32 | — | 28 | 20 | 192 | 2 | 71.4% | 9.6 | 6.9 | — | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 525 | 25.3% | — | 0.0% | 487 | 56.8% | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4590 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level TE.
Fan Rating
Rate Peyton Hendershot — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#550 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DAL | 9 | 0* | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DAL | 9 | 0* | 16 | 11 | 103 | 2 | 68.8% | 9.4 | 6.4 | — | 8 |
| 2023 | 24 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 57.1% | 9.5 | 5.4 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 25 | KC | 4 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 51 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.2 | 10.2 | — | 2 |
| Career | 20 | 28 | 20 | 192 | 2 | 71.4% | 9.6 | 6.9 | — | 11 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 298 | 26.4% | — | 0.0% | 297 | 62.3% |
| 2023 | 24 | DAL | 8 | 0* | 159 | 27.8% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 51.8% |
| 2024 | 25 | KC | 7 | 0* | 68 | 19.7% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 49.3% |
| Career | 32 | 525 | 25.3% | — | 0.0% | 487 | 56.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 24 | DAL | 8 | 0* | -2 | -2.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 25 | 0 | — | 2 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 6.8 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 8 | 99.7 |
| 2023 | 24 | DAL | 8 | 0* | 3.9 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 72.3 |
| 2024 | 25 | KC | 7 | 0* | 3.8 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 109.2 |
| Career | 32 | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 11 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 41 | 1 | 16.3 |
| Away | 13 | — | — | — | 21 | 13 | 151 | 1 | 21.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 106 | 1 | 22.8 |
| Losses | 8 | — | — | — | 14 | 8 | 86 | 1 | 14.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 20 | 192 | 2 | 37.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| September | 4 | 1 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 46 | — | 4.6 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 120 | — | 18.2 |
| Non-division | 13 | 1 | — | — | 15 | 11 | 72 | 2 | 19.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 28 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 31.8 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 28· confidence 79%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Mark Bruener
TE
89% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CHI |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 15 |
| — |
| 1.5 |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 7.1 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 8 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | -2 | — | -0.2 |
| vs NYG | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 43 | — | 10.5 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| October |
| 3 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 9 |
| 6 |
| 42 |
| 1 |
| 10.2 |
| November | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 24 | — | 8.6 |
| December | 5 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 9.1 |