Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2022 | 23–24 | NE | 15 | — | 10 | 100 | 1 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 3 | 51 | 5.5% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 33.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | CLE | 17 | — | 63 | 291 | 1 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 15.9 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 62.5% | 9.4 | 5.9 | — | 1 | 169 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 280 | 54.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE | 14 | — | 26 | 108 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 23.1 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 104 | 0 | 63.6% | 7.4 | 4.7 | — | 3 | 192 | 19.2% | — | 0.0% | 184 | 47.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | GB | 1 | — | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.7 | 2.8 | — | 0 | 25 | 41.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 47 | — | 104 | 506 | 2 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 22 | 21.2 | 1 | 41 | 29 | 204 | 0 | 70.7% | 7.0 | 5.0 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4184 all-time of 4,695. 0.7/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #127 (Rd 4) · NE · 2022 · +6.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Pierre Strong — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · −0.0 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#843 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | NE | 4 | 0* | 10 | 100 | 1 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 63 | 291 | 1 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 15.9 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE | 11 | 0* | 26 | 108 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 23.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | GB | 1 | — | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 29 | 104 | 506 | 2 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 22 | 21.2 | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | NE | 4 | 0* | 7 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 3 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 62.5% | 9.4 | 5.9 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE | 11 | 0* | 22 | 14 | 104 | 0 | 63.6% | 7.4 | 4.7 | — | 3 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | GB | 1 | — | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.7 | 2.8 | — | 0 |
| Career | 29 | 41 | 29 | 204 | 0 | 70.7% | 7.0 | 5.0 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | NE | 15 | 0* | 51 | 5.5% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 33.4% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | CLE | 17 | 0* | 169 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 280 | 54.8% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE | 14 | 0* | 192 | 19.2% | — | 0.0% | 184 | 47.0% |
| 2026 | 27–28 | GB | 1 | — | 25 | 41.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | NE | 15 | 0* | 81 | 8.1 | 19 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | CLE | 17 | 0* | 133 | 2.1 | 158 | 2.5 | 5 | 12.6 | 10 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE | 14 | 0* | 69 | 2.7 | 39 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 6 |
| Career | 46 | 283 | — | 216 | — | 5 | — | 21 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | NE | 15 | 0* | 0.6 | 0.6 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 91.7 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | CLE | 17 | 0* | -0.6 | -5.2 | 14.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 78.6 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CLE | 14 | 0* | 0.3 | -1.4 | 8.8 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 3 | 74.8 |
| Career | 46 | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W5 | CHI | 5 | 7 | — | 3 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 39 | 181 | — | 22 | 16 | 74 | 23.5 |
| Away | 15 | 65 | 325 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 130 | 57.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 13 | 42 | 192 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 50 | 28.2 |
| Losses | 16 | 62 | 314 | 1 | 27 | 18 | 154 | 52.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 29 | 104 | 506 | 2 | 41 | 29 | 204 | 81 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 8 | 79 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15.2 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 5 | 49 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.2 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 7 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 14 | 65 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.5 |
| September | 4 | 11 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 12.3 |
| October | 9 | 41 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 9 | 32 | 135 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 39 | 23.4 |
| Non-division | 20 | 72 | 371 | 1 | 26 | 19 | 165 | 57.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 37 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 42.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 37· confidence 83%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Cedric Peerman
RB
89% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 9 |
| — |
| 6 |
| 5 |
| 20 |
| 2.9 |
| vs CIN | 4 | 19 | 77 | — | 8 | 5 | 22 | 9.9 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 2 | 10 | — | 3 | 2 | 20 | 3 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 5 | 22 | — | 1 | — | — | 2.2 |
| vs IND | 1 | 8 | 25 | — | — | — | — | 2.5 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 2 | -5 | — | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0.5 |
| vs LA | 1 | 2 | 20 | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 2 | 8 | — | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| vs LV | 1 | 4 | 25 | — | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3.7 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 5 | 33 | — | 5 | 3 | 15 | 4.8 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 4 | 29 | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 8 | 43 | — | 3 | 2 | 35 | 7.8 |
| vs PIT | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 7.5 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 10 | 41 | — | 1 | 1 | 41 | 8.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 6 | 27 | — | — | — | — | 2.7 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | 0.2 |
| 178 |
| — |
| 13 |
| 8 |
| 99 |
| 27.7 |
| November | 4 | 8 | 23 | — | 2 | 2 | -3 | 2 |
| December | 11 | 30 | 207 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 78 | 32.5 |