Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2022 | 23–24 | BUF | 14 | — | 11 | 8 | 84 | 1 | 72.7% | 10.5 | 7.6 | — | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 281 | 30.4% | — | 0.0% | 276 | 74.6% | 7.5 | 6.4 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 124.8 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | BUF | 15 | — | 3 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 66.7% | 13.0 | 8.7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 185 | 17.8% | — | 0.0% | 312 | 82.4% | 11.0 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 133.3 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | BUF | 16 | — | 8 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 62.5% | 7.2 | 4.5 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 214 | 20.3% | — | 0.0% | 324 | 78.4% | 9.3 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 112.5 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | JAX | 14 | — | 9 | 6 | 55 | 1 | 66.7% | 9.2 | 6.1 | — | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 214 | 23.3% | — | 0.0% | 253 | 66.6% | 5.0 | 5.7 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 120.1 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | JAX | 5 | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | 7.0 | 3.5 | — | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 58 | 19.6% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 72.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 64 | — | 33 | 22 | 208 | 4 | 66.7% | 9.5 | 6.3 | — | 14 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 14 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4596 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level TE.
Fan Rating
Rate Quintin Morris — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2021: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#610 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | BUF | 6 | 0* | 11 | 8 | 84 | 1 | 72.7% | 10.5 | 7.6 | — | 6 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | BUF | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 66.7% | 13.0 | 8.7 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 62.5% | 7.2 | 4.5 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | JAX | 5 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 55 | 1 | 66.7% | 9.2 | 6.1 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | JAX | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | 7.0 | 3.5 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 20 | 33 | 22 | 208 | 4 | 66.7% | 9.5 | 6.3 | — | 14 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | BUF | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | BUF | 2 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | JAX | 7 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | JAX | 3 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | BUF | 14 | 0* | 281 | 30.4% | — | 0.0% | 276 | 74.6% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | BUF | 15 | 0* | 185 | 17.8% | — | 0.0% | 312 | 82.4% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 214 | 20.3% | — | 0.0% | 324 | 78.4% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | JAX | 14 | 0* | 214 | 23.3% | — | 0.0% | 253 | 66.6% |
| 2026 | 27–28 | JAX | 5 | 0* | 58 | 19.6% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 72.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | BUF | 14 | 0* | 7.5 | 6.4 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 124.8 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | BUF | 15 | 0* | 11.0 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 133.3 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 9.3 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 112.5 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | JAX | 14 | 0* | 5.0 | 5.7 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 120.1 |
| Career | 59 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 14 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 24 | 15 | 155 | 4 | 37.5 |
| Away | 12 | 12 | 9 | 71 | — | 7.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25 | 27 | 17 | 171 | 4 | 39.1 |
| Losses | 5 | 9 | 7 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 28 | 33 | 22 | 208 | 4 | 42.8 |
| Postseason | 2 | 3 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 8 | 6 | 43 | 1 | 10.3 |
| September | 6 | 5 | 4 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| October | 6 | 7 | 4 | 54 | 1 | 9.4 |
| November | 7 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 15 | 11 | 100 | 3 | 28 |
| Non-division | 19 | 21 | 13 | 126 | 1 | 16.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 21 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 25 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 21· confidence 67%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Joseph Fortson
TE
81% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs DEN | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs MIA | 4 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 2 | 17 |
| vs NE | 1 | 4 | 3 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 5 | 3 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | 5 | 3 | 39 | — | 1.9 |
| vs SF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs TEN | 3 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 1 | 8.5 |
| 10 |
| 5 |
| 41 |
| 1 |
| 10.1 |
| December | 7 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 1 | 11.3 |