Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 24 | DAL | 16 | — | 991 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 12.5% |
| 2014 | 25 | DAL | 15 | — | 992 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 19.1% |
| 2015 | 26 | DAL | 4 | — | 218 | 80.8% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 9.0% |
| 2016 | 27 | DAL | 13 | — | 803 | 94.1% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 18.2% |
| 2017 | 28 | DEN | 11 | — | 711 | 92.8% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 5.6% |
| 2018 | 29 | DEN | 6 | — | 383 | 93.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 30 | DEN | 12 | — | 755 | 98.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ronald Leary — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2019 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24 | DAL | 16 | 16* | 991 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 12.5% | 0.9 |
| 2014 | 25 | DAL | 15 | 15* | 992 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 19.1% | 1.4 |
| 2015 | 26 | DAL | 4 | 3* | 218 | 80.8% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 9.0% | 0 |
| 2016 | 27 | DAL | 13 | 12* | 803 | 94.1% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 18.2% | 0.6 |
| 2017 | 28 | DEN | 11 | 10* | 711 | 92.8% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 5.6% | 0 |
| 2018 | 29 | DEN | 6 | 6* | 383 | 93.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2019 | 30 | DEN | 12 | 12* | 755 | 98.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.9 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Vince Manuwai
G
87% match