Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 22–23 | BUF | 16 | — | 1,061 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 14.8% |
| 2015 | 23–24 | BUF | 10 | — | 592 | 90.7% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 13.9% |
| 2016 | 24–25 | BUF | 1 | — | 34 | 52.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 16.0% |
| 2017 | 25–26 | BUF | 7 | — | 44 | 9.3% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 12.9% |
| 2018 | 26–27 | HOU | 1 | — | 11 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 27–28 | HOU | 4 | — | 65 | 25.5% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 19.3% |
| Career | — | 39 | — | 1,807 | 70.3% | — | 0.0% | 160 | 14.3% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Seantrel Henderson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22–23 | BUF | 16 | 16* | 1,061 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 14.8% | 0 |
| 2015 | 23–24 | BUF | 10 | 9* | 592 | 90.7% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 13.9% | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 24–25 | BUF | 1 | — | 34 | 52.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 16.0% | — |
| 2017 | 25–26 | BUF | 7 | 0* | 44 | 9.3% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 12.9% | 0 |
| 2018 | 26–27 | HOU | 1 | — | 11 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — |
| 2019 | 27–28 | HOU | 4 | 0* | 65 | 25.5% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 19.3% | 0 |
| Career | 39 | 1,807 | 70.3% | — | 0.0% | 160 | 14.3% | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Todd Herremans
G
88% match