Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 22–23 | CHI | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 100.0% | -1.0 | -1.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 259 | 58.9% |
| 2017 | 25–26 | MIA | 16 | — | 8 | 30 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | 2.3% | — | 0.0% | 274 | 61.6% |
| 2018 | 26–27 | MIA | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 303 | 67.9% |
| 2019 | 27–28 | BUF | 11 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 1.3% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 67.8% |
| 2020 | 28–29 | TEN | 7 | — | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0.4% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 52.4% |
| Career | — | 66 | — | 13 | 42 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0.8% | — | 0.0% | 1,130 | 62.5% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Senorise Perry — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 25–26 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 8 | 30 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | BUF | 1 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 28–29 | TEN | 1 | 0* | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 4 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22–23 | CHI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 100.0% | -1.0 | -1.0 | — | 0 |
| 2017 | 25–26 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | BUF | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22–23 | CHI | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 259 | 58.9% |
| 2017 | 25–26 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 26 | 2.3% | — | 0.0% | 274 | 61.6% |
| 2018 | 26–27 | MIA | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 303 | 67.9% |
| 2019 | 27–28 | BUF | 11 | 0* | 9 | 1.3% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 67.8% |
| 2020 | 28–29 | TEN | 7 | 0* | 2 | 0.4% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 52.4% |
| Career | 66 | 38 | 0.8% | — | 0.0% | 1,130 | 62.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 27–28 | BUF | 11 | 0* | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | 1 | 3.0 | — |
| 2020 | 28–29 | TEN | 7 | 0* | 2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 18 | 2 | — | 10 | — | 1 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 27–28 | BUF | 11 | 0* | -1.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| Career | 11 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | JAX | 2 | 9 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 13 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 7 | 31 | — | — | — | 3.1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 13 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.1 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 5 | 22 | — | — | — | 2.2 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 2 | 9 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 2 | 9 | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| December | 3 | 11 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3.7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.4 |
| Non-division | 1 | 5 | 22 | — | — | — | 2.2 |
Keaontay Ingram
RB
88% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 0.9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 |