Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 24 | SF | 9 | — | 13 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 145 | 23.3% | 37 | 16.1% |
| 2015 | 25 | SF | 14 | — | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 223 | 22.9% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2016 | 26 | SF | 13 | — | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 232 | 24.5% | 59 | 14.3% |
| 2017 | 27 | SF | 8 | — | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 214 | 38.6% | 15 | 7.4% |
| 2018 | 28 | OAK | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 24 | 36.0% | 3 | 12.0% |
| 2019 | 29 | MIA | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 30 | 42.0% | 9 | 33.0% |
| Career | — | 46 | — | 73 | 49 | 24 | 9 | 13 | 5.5 | 27.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 868 | 26.9% | 124 | 9.5% | |
Career Value · VORP
3 career value over replacement — #4127 all-time of 4,695. 0.8/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #40 (Rd 2) · SF · 2013 · -5.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tank Carradine — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2013: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 1.6 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#953 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | SF | 7 | 0* | 13 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2015 | 25 | SF | 9 | 0* | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 26 | SF | 9 | 0* | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 27 | SF | 8 | 0* | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 28 | OAK | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | 29 | MIA | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 35 | 73 | 49 | 24 | 9 | 13 | 5.5 | 27.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | SF | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 145 | 23.3% | 37 | 16.1% |
| 2015 | 25 | SF | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 223 | 22.9% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2016 | 26 | SF | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 232 | 24.5% | 59 | 14.3% |
| 2017 | 27 | SF | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 214 | 38.6% | 15 | 7.4% |
| 2018 | 28 | OAK | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 24 | 36.0% | 3 | 12.0% |
| 2019 | 29 | MIA | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 30 | 42.0% | 9 | 33.0% |
| Career | 46 | — | 0.0% | 868 | 26.9% | 124 | 9.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 48.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 45· confidence 97%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
John Cominsky
DE
90% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →